Connie NielsenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Connie Inge-Lise Nielsen

Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark

Birthday: July 3, 1965, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (67 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Connie Nielsen
The Good Wife Books Connie Nielsen for Recurring Role

Connie Nielsen has joined the cast of The Good Wife for Season 6, TVLine.com reports. The…

James Purefoy, Kevin Bacon
6 Ways The Following Went Off the Rails in Season 2

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about the Season 2 finale of The Following.…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 3 9:35am
Mission to Mars STARZ

Astronauts rocket to the rescue of a space crew stranded on the Red Planet. Out-of-this-world special effects, but the script is cliché-ridden and weak. Tim Robbins, Gary Sinise. Directed by Brian De Palma.

Wed Feb 4 1:00pm
Rushmore SHO

A precocious, preoccupied 15-year-old (Jason Schwartzman) develops a crush on a teacher (Olivia Williams) and befriends an eccentric tycoon (Bill Murray). Bert: Seymour Cassel. Dr. Guggenheim: Brian Cox. Dirk: Mason Gamble. Co-written and directed by Wes A (more…)

Thu Feb 5 5:15am
Rushmore SHO

A precocious, preoccupied 15-year-old (Jason Schwartzman) develops a crush on a teacher (Olivia Williams) and befriends an eccentric tycoon (Bill Murray). Bert: Seymour Cassel. Dr. Guggenheim: Brian Cox. Dirk: Mason Gamble. Co-written and directed by Wes A (more…)