Connie Nielsen Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Connie Inge-Lise Nielsen

Birth Place: Copenhagen, Denmark

Birthday: July 3, 1965, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (67 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Connie Nielsen
The Good Wife Books Connie Nielsen for Recurring Role

Connie Nielsen has joined the cast of The Good Wife for Season 6, TVLine.com reports. The…

James Purefoy, Kevin Bacon
6 Ways The Following Went Off the Rails in Season 2

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about the Season 2 finale of The Following.…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 8:00pm
Gladiator AMC

Five Oscars, including Best Picture, went to this epic drama about a Roman general who winds up an enslaved gladiator when he refuses to pledge loyalty to the emperor's power-hungry son. After years in the emperor's army, beloved leader Maximus simply want (more…)

Wed Mar 4 4:30pm
Gladiator AMC

Five Oscars, including Best Picture, went to this epic drama about a Roman general who winds up an enslaved gladiator when he refuses to pledge loyalty to the emperor's power-hungry son. After years in the emperor's army, beloved leader Maximus simply want (more…)