Connie Britton Celebrity Watchlist

After getting her big break in Edward Burns' 1995 dramedy The Brothers McMullen, Dartmouth grad Britton came to prominence as an office accountant on the sitcom Spin City. In addition to other collaborations with Burns (including the films Looking for Kitt… (more)

Birth Name: Constance Womack

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: March 6, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(762 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cameron Scoggins and Joseph David-Jones, <em>Nashville</em>

Exclusive: ​Nashville Announces Casting for Rayna's Silicon Valley Superfan

Everyone wants a piece of Rayna James (Connie Britton) when Nashville returns for Season 5. The show has added Cameron Scoggins in a recurring role as Zach Welles, a young Silicon Valley billionaire who also happens to be an obsessive Rayna superfan,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Teddy Breaks up With Peggy
01:33 — He no longer wants anything to do with her.
Deacon Won't Let Rayna Push Him Away
01:35 — He doesn't care what she's hiding.
The Men of Nashville
04:10 — Have you fallen for one of the men of Nashville yet?
Jolene Has a Secret Meeting With Dante
01:04 — She takes matters into her own hands.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 4:35pm
Friday Night Lights HBO2

A high-school football coach oversees this chronicle of a West Texas team's 1988 season. Tim McGraw's film debut. Peter Berg directed and wrote the script, an adaptation of H.G. Bissinger's bestseller. Berg and Bissinger are cousins.

I’ll Watch291 Watching
Thu Oct 6 8:00pm
Friday Night LightsDon't Go(Season 5, Episode 10) ESPNCLS

Eric is recruited by a top college program; Vince takes steps to become a starter again; Tim's friends and family speak on his behalf at his parole hearing; a sports banquet is held for East Dillon.

I’ll Watch611 Watching
Thu Oct 6 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsThe March(Season 5, Episode 11) ESPNCLS

Budget cuts loom for East Dillon; Tami goes to Pennsylvania for a big opportunity; the team look ahead to the playoffs; and Vince is once again responsible for his household.

I’ll Watch591 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Constance Womack
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Birthday: March 6, 1968, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college