Connie Britton Celebrity Watchlist

After getting her big break in Edward Burns' 1995 dramedy The Brothers McMullen, Dartmouth grad Britton came to prominence as an office accountant on the sitcom Spin City. In addition to other collaborations with Burns (including the films Looking for Kitt… (more)

Birth Name: Constance Womack

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: March 6, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(747 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Connie Britton, <em>Nashville</em>

Is Connie Britton Leaving Nashville?

Could Nashville still be Nashville without Rayna James? Connie Britton has only signed on for 10 episodes of Nashville's upcoming 22-episode fifth season on CMT, Entertainment Weekly reports. Nashville Mega Buzz: Rayna meets a wealthy superfan - but… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Seeking a Friend for the End of the World - Clip - Last Supper
00:46 — Set in a near future, this movie explores what people will do when humanity's last days are at hand. As the lives of Dodge (Steve Carell) and Penny (K (more…)
The To Do List - Exclusive Red Band Clip - Let's Talk About Sex
01:10 — Set in 1993, Brandy Klark wants to shed her uptight image before college, so she assembles a to do list of all the activities she missed out on in hig (more…)
The To Do List - Clip - Sounds Elegant
00:38 — Set in 1993, Brandy Klark wants to shed her uptight image before college, so she assembles a to do list of all the activities she missed out on in hig (more…)
The To Do List - Trailer 1
02:31 — Set in 1993, Brandy Klark wants to shed her uptight image before college, so she assembles a to do list of all the activities she missed out on in hig (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsInjury List(Season 4, Episode 11) ESPNCLS

The team has trouble focusing on the upcoming game; Tami gets involved in a controversial matter; Julie receives an upsetting phone call; Riggins makes a big purchase; Vince wants to end his deal with Kennard; and Luke becomes desperate.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Thu Sep 1 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsLaboring(Season 4, Episode 12) ESPNCLS

Eric decides to bench Luke for the big game between the Panthers and the Lions. Elsewhere, Tami tries to pacify her critics; the Riggins brothers adjust to new developments; and Vince sets out to get revenge with Kennard in tow.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Thu Sep 1 11:00pm
Friday Night LightsThanksgiving(Season 4, Episode 13) ESPNCLS

In the Season 4 finale, the Taylors host Thanksgiving dinner. Elsewhere, Eric advises Vince to act more selfishly; a visitor surprises Julie and Landry; Tim makes a tough call; and East Dillon shows support for the Lions.

I’ll Watch50 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charles Esten, Connie Britton, <em>Nashville</em>
Nashville: CMT Announces Season 5 Premiere Date

See when the gang's coming back!

Connie Britton, <em>Nashville</em>
Nashville Mega Buzz: Rayna Meets a Wealthy Superfan — But Is He Bad News?

What does he want from her?

Connie Britton, <em>Nashville</em>
Basically Everybody Is Returning to Nashville

Juliette is (probably) safe and sound

Hayden Panettiere, <em>Nashville</em>
Nashville Renewed for Season 5 at CMT and Hulu

We'll finally learn Juliette's fate

Connie Britton, <em>Nashville</em>
Nashville Might Get a Second Life Elsewhere

The creators have "more stories to tell"

Connie Britton
Connie Britton "So Upset" After Nashville Cancellation

The actress says she's torn between L.A. and Nashville as places to live.

Details

  • Birth Name: Constance Womack
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Birthday: March 6, 1968, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay