Connie Britton Celebrity Watchlist

After getting her big break in Edward Burns' 1995 dramedy The Brothers McMullen, Dartmouth grad Britton came to prominence as an office accountant on the sitcom Spin City. In addition to other collaborations with Burns (including the films Looking for Kitt… (more)

Birth Name: Constance Womack

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: March 6, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.37 out of 5 (517 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Connie Britton

Connie Britton Joins Ryan Murphy's American Crime Story

Connie Britton is reuniting with Ryan Murphy for the upcoming anthology series American Crime Story: The People v. OJ Simpson, the creator revealed on Twitter.The Nashville star, who appeared in the first season of Murphy's American Horror Story, wil… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed May 6 4:15pm
Seeking a Friend for the End of the World MAX

Two neighbors set out on a road trip together after learning that a massive asteroid will wipe out all life on Earth in three weeks' time, and they discover that the most important people can enter their lives at unexpected times.

Wed May 6 10:00pm
NashvilleIs the Better Part OverNew(Season 3, Episode 21) ABC

Juliette's team worry she may have postpartum depression. Meanwhile, Will learns that the tabloids have photos of him and Kevin just as his dad arrives for an unexpected visit; and Deacon and Rayna fear they have limited time together.

Thu May 7 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsLeave No One Behind(Season 2, Episode 14) ESPNCLS

Julie deals with jealousy yet again, this time over her mom's bond with Tyra. Elsewhere, Landry has a new love interest; Smash seeks guidance from Coach Taylor during his suspension; and Matt loses perspective on what really matters.

More NewsSee all »

Connie Britton, Charles Esten, Nashville
Mega Buzz: Will Rayna and Deacon Finally Get Together on Nashville?

Or will Luke still stand in their way?

Sara Evans
Exclusive Photos: Sara Evans Duets with Luke on Nashville

Nashville is getting star-studded this week, with country singer Sara Evans appearing as herself on…

Laura Benanti, Connie Britton
Exclusive Nashville Sneak Peek: Why Is Rayna on the Run?

All Rayna James wants is a little peace and quiet. On Wednesday's episode of Nashville, Rayna (Conni…

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
Stalker: Run, Don't Walk (All the Way to Nashville)

TV really doesn't get much uglier or more cynical than CBS's Stalker (Wednesday, 10/9c), a crass and…

Derek Hough
Dancing with the Stars’ Derek Hough to Guest-Star on Nashville

Derek Hough is packing up his things and heading to Nashville! The five-time Dancing with the Stars …

Brette Taylor, Alexa Vega
Alexa PenaVega, Brette Taylor Head to Nashville

Alexa PenaVega (Spy Kids, The Tomorrow People) and Brette Taylor (Return to Paradise) have landed re…

Details

  • Birth Name: Constance Womack
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Birthday: March 6, 1968, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:3.37 out of 5 (517 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »