Connie Britton Celebrity Watchlist

After getting her big break in Edward Burns' 1995 dramedy The Brothers McMullen, Dartmouth grad Britton came to prominence as an office accountant on the sitcom Spin City. In addition to other collaborations with Burns (including the films Looking for Kitt… (more)

Birth Name: Constance Womack

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: March 6, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(556 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Schwimmer, John Travolta, <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>

The People v. O.J. Simpson Recap: The Juiciest Moments from Episode 1

If the first episode of FX's docudrama The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story leaves you wondering "How the hell did he get off?," you're not alone. Over the next nine episodes, creators Scott Alexander and Larry Karaszewski will make the j… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The People's Couch Vs. OJ Simpson
Season 4 Preview: The Couchers are all in on 'The People v. O.J. Simpson' - particularly the '90s fashion. Kardashian references and Connie Britton as (more…)
Still to Come
01:30 — The chase is just the beginning. See what's still to come on The People v. O.J. Simpson.
The Run of His Life
00:30 — With O.J. Simpson (Cuba Gooding, Jr.) missing in the white Bronco, Robert Shapiro (John Travolta) and Robert Kardashian (David Schwimmer) deal with th (more…)
First Look
02:04 — Think you know the whole story? You don't know the half of it. Get a FIRST LOOK at The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story with the cast and (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 10:00pm
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime StoryThe Run of His LifeNew(Season 1, Episode 2) FX

O.J. Simpson goes missing in the white Bronco and Robert Shapiro and Robert Kardashian battle the fallout while the D.A.'s office and the LAPD go searching for O.J.

I’ll Watch1203 Watching
Tue Feb 9 11:01pm
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime StoryThe Run of His Life(Season 1, Episode 2) FX

O.J. Simpson goes missing in the white Bronco and Robert Shapiro and Robert Kardashian battle the fallout while the D.A.'s office and the LAPD go searching for O.J.

I’ll Watch1203 Watching
Wed Feb 10 12:02am
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime StoryFrom the Ashes of Tragedy(Season 1, Episode 1) FX

In the series premiere, investigators visit the home of O.J. Simpson following the murders of Nicole Brown Simpson and Ronald Goldman.

I’ll Watch5942 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Constance Womack
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Birthday: March 6, 1968, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor