Connie Britton Celebrity Watchlist

After getting her big break in Edward Burns' 1995 dramedy The Brothers McMullen, Dartmouth grad Britton came to prominence as an office accountant on the sitcom Spin City. In addition to other collaborations with Burns (including the films Looking for Kitt… (more)

Birth Name: Constance Womack

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: March 6, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(557 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Schwimmer, John Travolta, <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>

The People v. O.J. Simpson Recap: The Juiciest Moments from Episode 1

If the first episode of FX's docudrama The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story leaves you wondering "How the hell did he get off?," you're not alone. Over the next nine episodes, creators Scott Alexander and Larry Karaszewski will make the j… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Bronco Chase
04:35 — June 17th, 1994. 6pm. Do you remember where you were? The cast and crew share their memories of the Bronco chase.
The Bronco Chase
04:35 — June 17th, 1994. 6pm. Do you remember where you were? The cast and crew share their memories of the Bronco chase.
Still to Come, Part 2
01:00 — Nothing about the trial of the century was simple. See what's still to come on The People v. O.J. Simpson.
Next On: the Dream Team
00:30 — Marcia Clark (Sarah Paulson) announces that O.J. Simpson (Cuba Gooding, Jr.) has been charged. Robert Shapiro (John Travolta) seeks advice from F. Lee (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 11 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsA Sort of Homecoming(Season 4, Episode 4) ESPNCLS

The boosters go after Tami; Eric learns about East Dillon's history during homecoming; Jess has two suitors in Landry and Vince; Julie and Devin go to a gay bar; and Matt and Riggins go hunting.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Thu Feb 11 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsThe Son(Season 4, Episode 5) ESPNCLS

During a crisis, Matt receives support from the Taylors and Landry; Vince jeopardizes his football career in order to support his family; and Becky and Riggins become closer.

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Fri Feb 12 7:00pm
Friday Night LightsA Sort of Homecoming(Season 4, Episode 4) ESPNCLS

The boosters go after Tami; Eric learns about East Dillon's history during homecoming; Jess has two suitors in Landry and Vince; Julie and Devin go to a gay bar; and Matt and Riggins go hunting.

I’ll Watch13 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Constance Womack
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Birthday: March 6, 1968, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor