Connie Britton Celebrity Watchlist

After getting her big break in Edward Burns' 1995 dramedy The Brothers McMullen, Dartmouth grad Britton came to prominence as an office accountant on the sitcom Spin City. In addition to other collaborations with Burns (including the films Looking for Kitt… (more)

Birth Name: Constance Womack

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: March 6, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(655 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hayden Panettiere, <em>Nashville</em>

Nashville Renewed for Season 5 at CMT and Hulu

The rumors are true, y'all: Nashville has been renewed for a fifth season in partnership with Hulu and CMT. Under the deal, new episodes will air on CMT, while Hulu will retain streaming rights for the country music drama, which was canceled by ABC… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Scarlett Sings With Gunnar
01:20 — Scarlett and Gunnar sing "If I Didnt Know Better".
Lamar Lays Into Deacon
01:31 — Deacon's late arrivals turns pleasantries into personal attacks.
Rayna Puts Juliette in Her Place
02:04 — Rayna and Juliette struggle to write their duet.
If We're Really Being Honest
02:28 — Rayna and Teddy face the truth.

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 12:37am
Late Night With Seth Meyers(Season 1, Episode 370) NBC

Connie Britton; Natasha Leggero; Marcus Samuelsson. Also: Allison Miller sits in with the 8G Band.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Thu Jun 30 6:15am
Friday Night Lights HBO2

A high-school football coach oversees this chronicle of a West Texas team's 1988 season. Tim McGraw's film debut. Peter Berg directed and wrote the script, an adaptation of H.G. Bissinger's bestseller. Berg and Bissinger are cousins.

I’ll Watch273 Watching
Wed Jul 6 3:15pm
The Brothers McMullen MOMAX

Three Irish-Catholic siblings living in the same house in Long Island, NY grapple with romantic problems.

I’ll Watch16 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Connie Britton, <em>Nashville</em>
Nashville Might Get a Second Life Elsewhere

The creators have "more stories to tell"

Connie Britton
Connie Britton "So Upset" After Nashville Cancellation

The actress says she's torn between L.A. and Nashville as places to live.

Charles Esten, Connie Britton, <em>Nashville</em>
Will Tennessee's Anti-LGBT Law Spell the End of Nashville?

Do the show's stars have a responsibility to speak out?

Charles Esten, Connie Britton, <em>Nashville</em>
Nashville Mega Buzz: Will Rayna and Deacon Make It Down the Aisle?

An unexpected guest causes drama

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
The People v. O.J. Simpson Recap: What About Bob?

The Dream Team starts to fall apart

David Schwimmer, John Travolta, <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>
The People v. O.J. Simpson Recap: The Juiciest Moments from Episode 1

... and the most damning evidence against him

Details

  • Birth Name: Constance Womack
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Birthday: March 6, 1968, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »