Connie Britton Celebrity Watchlist

After getting her big break in Edward Burns' 1995 dramedy The Brothers McMullen, Dartmouth grad Britton came to prominence as an office accountant on the sitcom Spin City. In addition to other collaborations with Burns (including the films Looking for Kitt… (more)

Birth Name: Constance Womack

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: March 6, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(762 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cameron Scoggins and Joseph David-Jones, <em>Nashville</em>

Exclusive: ​Nashville Announces Casting for Rayna's Silicon Valley Superfan

Everyone wants a piece of Rayna James (Connie Britton) when Nashville returns for Season 5. The show has added Cameron Scoggins in a recurring role as Zach Welles, a young Silicon Valley billionaire who also happens to be an obsessive Rayna superfan,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Teddy Breaks up With Peggy
01:33 — He no longer wants anything to do with her.
Deacon Won't Let Rayna Push Him Away
01:35 — He doesn't care what she's hiding.
The Men of Nashville
04:10 — Have you fallen for one of the men of Nashville yet?
Jolene Has a Secret Meeting With Dante
01:04 — She takes matters into her own hands.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 8:00pm
Friday Night LightsFracture(Season 5, Episode 8) ESPNCLS

Eric worries he's losing control of the Lions; Tami suspects that a student is being neglected at home; Vince's arrogance creates tension with his teammates; Becky enters a pageant.

I’ll Watch582 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsGut Check(Season 5, Episode 9) ESPNCLS

Eric considers suspending Vince; the possibility of becoming quarterback weighs on Luke; Billy receives unexpected news from Mindy; Becky gets a new job.

I’ll Watch691 Watching
Sun Oct 2 4:35pm
Friday Night Lights HBO2

A high-school football coach oversees this chronicle of a West Texas team's 1988 season. Tim McGraw's film debut. Peter Berg directed and wrote the script, an adaptation of H.G. Bissinger's bestseller. Berg and Bissinger are cousins.

I’ll Watch291 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Constance Womack
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Birthday: March 6, 1968, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college