Connie Britton Celebrity Watchlist

After getting her big break in Edward Burns' 1995 dramedy The Brothers McMullen, Dartmouth grad Britton came to prominence as an office accountant on the sitcom Spin City. In addition to other collaborations with Burns (including the films Looking for Kitt… (more)

Birth Name: Constance Womack

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: March 6, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(523 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:3.36 out of 5 (523 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »


Here's How You Can Watch the Star-Studded Global Citizen Festival on Saturday

If you weren't among the thousands of people who won tickets to the Global Citizen Festival in New York City's Central Park on Saturday, have no fear - you can watch the whole event on TV or online. MSNBC and will air live simulcasts of the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

This Is Where I Leave You - Trailer No. 1
When their father passes away, four grown siblings are forced to return to their childhood home and live under the same roof together for a week, alon (more…)
Jeff Blackmails Teddy!
01:28 — Jeff will do anything to sign Maddie at Edgehill.
Maddie's Upset With Deacon
01:12 — Rayna and Maddie talk about Deacon’s problems.
Nashville Music: Real Life
02:46 — Watch Rayna, Maddie & Daphne perform together!

Watch See all »

Fri Nov 27 7:00pm
Friday Night LightsKeeping Up Appearances(Season 3, Episode 7) ESPNCLS

Eric and Tami try to persuade a player's parents to let him play football; Billy helps Tim pursue a scholarship; Jason, Herc and the Riggins brothers prepare to sell the house; and Buddy's visit with his kids doesn't go as planned.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Fri Nov 27 8:00pm
Friday Night LightsNew York, New York(Season 3, Episode 8) ESPNCLS

Jason pursues a sports-agent job in New York with assistance from Riggins; Tami wants Eric to consider buying a new home; Matt asks Eric to let him play in a new position; and Tyra's college interviews coincide with Cash's departure from Dillon.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Sat Nov 28 11:00pm
This Is Where I Leave You HBOSGe

Four adult siblings reunite for their father's funeral, along with a host of childhood friends, spouses past and present and their uncomfortably talkative mom.

I’ll Watch147 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hayden Panettiere, <em>Nashville</em>
Nashville Season 4 Plotlines, As Told By Real Country Songs

Who's leaving town?!

Connie Britton
VIDEO: Connie Britton Reveals the Secret to Her Perfect Hair — Feminism!

Watch her hilarious parody commercial

Connie Britton
Connie Britton Joins Ryan Murphy's American Crime Story

See who she's playing!

Connie Britton, Charles Esten, Nashville
Mega Buzz: Will Rayna and Deacon Finally Get Together on Nashville?

Or will Luke still stand in their way?

Sara Evans
Exclusive Photos: Sara Evans Duets with Luke on Nashville

Nashville is getting star-studded this week, with country singer Sara Evans appearing as herself on…

Laura Benanti, Connie Britton
Exclusive Nashville Sneak Peek: Why Is Rayna on the Run?

All Rayna James wants is a little peace and quiet. On Wednesday's episode of Nashville, Rayna (Conni…


  • Birth Name: Constance Womack
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Birthday: March 6, 1968, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »