Connie Britton Celebrity Watchlist

After getting her big break in Edward Burns' 1995 dramedy The Brothers McMullen, Dartmouth grad Britton came to prominence as an office accountant on the sitcom Spin City. In addition to other collaborations with Burns (including the films Looking for Kitt… (more)

Birth Name: Constance Womack

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: March 6, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(604 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charles Esten, Connie Britton, <em>Nashville</em>

Will Tennessee's Anti-LGBT Law Spell the End of Nashville?

ABC's Nashville has received deserved praise for its handling of Will Lexington's (Chris Carmack) struggles with his sexuality, and his whole coming out storyline. But now, some of the show's stars find themselves in the middle of a real-life battle… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The To Do List - Trailer
02:26 — THE TO DO LIST is a comedy about close friends and a special summer project, loosely inspired by the real-life adventures of first-time writer/directo (more…)
The To Do List - Trailer
02:24 — THE TO DO LIST is a comedy about close friends and a special summer project, loosely inspired by the real-life adventures of first-time writer/directo (more…)
The To Do List - Trailer
02:26 — THE TO DO LIST is a comedy about close friends and a special summer project, loosely inspired by the real-life adventures of first-time writer/directo (more…)
The To Do List - Trailer
02:26 — THE TO DO LIST is a comedy about close friends and a special summer project, loosely inspired by the real-life adventures of first-time writer/directo (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsLeave No One Behind(Season 2, Episode 14) ESPNCLS

Julie deals with jealousy yet again, this time over her mom's bond with Tyra. Elsewhere, Landry has a new love interest; Smash seeks guidance from Coach Taylor during his suspension; and Matt loses perspective on what really matters.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Thu May 5 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsMay the Best Man Win(Season 2, Episode 15) ESPNCLS

Smash refuses to give up on his college football plans; a visit from Tami's ex irks a jealous Coach Taylor; Street receives life-changing news; and Riggins continues pursuing Lyla despite her new relationship.

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Fri May 6 7:00pm
Friday Night LightsLeave No One Behind(Season 2, Episode 14) ESPNCLS

Julie deals with jealousy yet again, this time over her mom's bond with Tyra. Elsewhere, Landry has a new love interest; Smash seeks guidance from Coach Taylor during his suspension; and Matt loses perspective on what really matters.

I’ll Watch21 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Constance Womack
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Birthday: March 6, 1968, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor