Connie Britton Celebrity Watchlist

After getting her big break in Edward Burns' 1995 dramedy The Brothers McMullen, Dartmouth grad Britton came to prominence as an office accountant on the sitcom Spin City. In addition to other collaborations with Burns (including the films Looking for Kitt… (more)

Birth Name: Constance Womack

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: March 6, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(671 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Connie Britton, <em>Nashville</em>

Basically Everybody Is Returning to Nashville

Nashville's heavy hitters will be back for Season 5. According to TVLine, Connie Britton and Hayden Panettiere are both set to return as the show moves to CMT, along with Charles Esten, Sam Palladio, Jonathan Jackson, Clare Bowen, Lennon Stella, Mais… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pre-Game: The Cast Looks Back
18:20 — Get primed and ready for the final season of Friday Night Lights with this special collection of cast interviews. Join series stars Kyle Chandler, Con (more…)
Sneak Peek
01:07 — Get a sneak peek at the highly anticipated new FX limited series featuring an all-star cast. The series takes you inside the O.J. Simpson trial with a (more…)
AHS: First Look
02:02 — Welcome to the Hotel Cortez. Check in with the cast for a FIRST LOOK at the newest chapter of American Horror Story.
Rayna Finds Out Maddie Is Working With a Predator
00:54 — Rayna finds out Maddie is working with Vince Pierce.

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 6 3:15pm
The Brothers McMullen MOMAX

Three Irish-Catholic siblings living in the same house in Long Island, NY grapple with romantic problems.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Wed Jul 6 5:15pm
Friday Night Lights HBO

A high-school football coach oversees this chronicle of a West Texas team's 1988 season. Tim McGraw's film debut. Peter Berg directed and wrote the script, an adaptation of H.G. Bissinger's bestseller. Berg and Bissinger are cousins.

I’ll Watch273 Watching
Thu Jul 14 1:45pm
Friday Night Lights HBO

A high-school football coach oversees this chronicle of a West Texas team's 1988 season. Tim McGraw's film debut. Peter Berg directed and wrote the script, an adaptation of H.G. Bissinger's bestseller. Berg and Bissinger are cousins.

I’ll Watch273 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hayden Panettiere, <em>Nashville</em>
Nashville Renewed for Season 5 at CMT and Hulu

We'll finally learn Juliette's fate

Connie Britton, <em>Nashville</em>
Nashville Might Get a Second Life Elsewhere

The creators have "more stories to tell"

Connie Britton
Connie Britton "So Upset" After Nashville Cancellation

The actress says she's torn between L.A. and Nashville as places to live.

Charles Esten, Connie Britton, <em>Nashville</em>
Will Tennessee's Anti-LGBT Law Spell the End of Nashville?

Do the show's stars have a responsibility to speak out?

Charles Esten, Connie Britton, <em>Nashville</em>
Nashville Mega Buzz: Will Rayna and Deacon Make It Down the Aisle?

An unexpected guest causes drama

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
The People v. O.J. Simpson Recap: What About Bob?

The Dream Team starts to fall apart

Details

  • Birth Name: Constance Womack
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Birthday: March 6, 1968, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor