Connie Britton Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After getting her big break in Edward Burns' 1995 dramedy The Brothers McMullen, Dartmouth grad Britton came to prominence as an office accountant on the sitcom Spin City. In addition to other collaborations with Burns (including the films Looking for Kitt… (more)

Birth Name: Constance Womack

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: March 6, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.37 out of 5 (517 ratings)

Your Rating:

Connie Britton and Kyle Chandler
Matt's Weekend Picks: April 15-17

Apr 14, 2011 7:00 AM EDT

Friday Night Lights
ABC Family Pulls Friday Night Lights

Oct 18, 2010 8:52 PM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop