Connie BrittonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After getting her big break in Edward Burns' 1995 dramedy The Brothers McMullen, Dartmouth grad Britton came to prominence as an office accountant on the sitcom Spin City. In addition to other collaborations with Burns (including the films Looking for Kitt… (more)

Birth Name: Constance Womack

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: March 6, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (517 ratings)

Your Rating:

Connie Britton
Connie Britton Adopts Baby Boy

Nov 16, 2011 10:08 AM EST

Jon Hamm, Aaron Staton and Elisabeth Moss
Emmys: Who Will and Should Win

Sep 15, 2011 7:00 AM EDT

The X Factor panel
Critic's TCA Notebook: That's a Wrap

Aug 8, 2011 10:48 AM EDT

Show More