Connie Britton Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After getting her big break in Edward Burns' 1995 dramedy The Brothers McMullen, Dartmouth grad Britton came to prominence as an office accountant on the sitcom Spin City. In addition to other collaborations with Burns (including the films Looking for Kitt… (more)

Birth Name: Constance Womack

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: March 6, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.37 out of 5 (517 ratings)

Your Rating:

Modern Family
Critic's Notebook: The ABC's of TCA

Jul 28, 2012 4:22 PM EDT

Kevin Bacon
Next Season's Big Trends

May 25, 2012 7:00 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop