Connie Britton Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

After getting her big break in Edward Burns' 1995 dramedy The Brothers McMullen, Dartmouth grad Britton came to prominence as an office accountant on the sitcom Spin City. In addition to other collaborations with Burns (including the films Looking for Kitt… (more)

Birth Name: Constance Womack

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: March 6, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.37 out of 5 (517 ratings)

Your Rating:

Charles Esten
Nashville: Good Guys vs. Bad Guys

Dec 4, 2012 10:00 PM EST

Connie Britton
Why is ABC's Nashville Out of Tune?

Nov 21, 2012 9:43 AM EST

Wyclef Jean and the cast of Nashville
Wyclef Jean Moves to Nashville

Oct 20, 2012 10:29 AM EDT

Show More