Connie BrittonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After getting her big break in Edward Burns' 1995 dramedy The Brothers McMullen, Dartmouth grad Britton came to prominence as an office accountant on the sitcom Spin City. In addition to other collaborations with Burns (including the films Looking for Kitt… (more)

Birth Name: Constance Womack

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: March 6, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (517 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Jan 30 1:00am
The To Do List SHO

A high-school valedictorian makes a list of sexual acts she wants to experience before college, and attempts to seek out the right guys for each task.

Thu Feb 5 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsSeeing Other People(Season 2, Episode 8) ESPNCLS

Smash visits a college that's recruiting him; Matt makes a play for Carlotta; Tami lashes out at Julie's teacher; Eric is jealous of Tami's relationship with her colleague; and Tyra's attacker's brother asks to meet with her.

Thu Feb 5 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsThe Confession(Season 2, Episode 9) ESPNCLS

Landry comes clean about the murder but his conscience still plagues him. Elsewhere, Herc (Kevin Rankin) urges Jason to date, and the Taylors prepare to christen Gracie as the conflict between Tami and Julie grows.

Fri Feb 6 7:00pm
Friday Night LightsSeeing Other People(Season 2, Episode 8) ESPNCLS

Smash visits a college that's recruiting him; Matt makes a play for Carlotta; Tami lashes out at Julie's teacher; Eric is jealous of Tami's relationship with her colleague; and Tyra's attacker's brother asks to meet with her.

Fri Feb 6 8:00pm
Friday Night LightsThe Confession(Season 2, Episode 9) ESPNCLS

Landry comes clean about the murder but his conscience still plagues him. Elsewhere, Herc (Kevin Rankin) urges Jason to date, and the Taylors prepare to christen Gracie as the conflict between Tami and Julie grows.

Sun Feb 8 4:45am
Seeking a Friend for the End of the World MOMAXe

Two neighbors set out on a road trip together after learning that a massive asteroid will wipe out all life on Earth in three weeks' time, and they discover that the most important people can enter their lives at unexpected times.

Wed Feb 11 11:00am
Friday Night Lights AMC

Billy Bob Thornton is superb as a high-school football coach in this fact-based chronicle of a West Texas team's 1988 season. Gritty and hard-hitting, the film marks Tim McGraw's film debut. He plays the abusive father of a player. Peter Berg directed and (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop