Connie Britton Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

After getting her big break in Edward Burns' 1995 dramedy The Brothers McMullen, Dartmouth grad Britton came to prominence as an office accountant on the sitcom Spin City. In addition to other collaborations with Burns (including the films Looking for Kitt… (more)

Birth Name: Constance Womack

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: March 6, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.37 out of 5 (517 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Remarks by
2012
Guest
2010
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
1998
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1995