Connie Britton Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After getting her big break in Edward Burns' 1995 dramedy The Brothers McMullen, Dartmouth grad Britton came to prominence as an office accountant on the sitcom Spin City. In addition to other collaborations with Burns (including the films Looking for Kitt… (more)

Birth Name: Constance Womack

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: March 6, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.37 out of 5 (517 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sara Evans
Exclusive Photos: Sara Evans Duets with Luke on Nashville

Nashville is getting star-studded this week, with country singer Sara Evans appearing as h…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 1:15am
Friday Night Lights IFC

Billy Bob Thornton is superb as a high-school football coach in this fact-based chronicle of a West Texas team's 1988 season. Gritty and hard-hitting, the film marks Tim McGraw's film debut. He plays the abusive father of a player. Peter Berg directed and (more…)

Wed Mar 4 7:45am
Seeking a Friend for the End of the World HBOSGe

Two neighbors set out on a road trip together after learning that a massive asteroid will wipe out all life on Earth in three weeks' time, and they discover that the most important people can enter their lives at unexpected times.

Wed Mar 4 10:00pm
NashvilleThat's the Way Love GoesNew(Season 3, Episode 15) ABC

The Grand Ole Opry honors Rayna on a special anniversary, so she asks Deacon and her daughters to sing with her. Meanwhile, Will's distressed to be collaborating with a gay man on a songwriting project; and Sadie shares her private ordeal on national TV.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop