Connie Britton Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

After getting her big break in Edward Burns' 1995 dramedy The Brothers McMullen, Dartmouth grad Britton came to prominence as an office accountant on the sitcom Spin City. In addition to other collaborations with Burns (including the films Looking for Kitt… (more)

Birth Name: Constance Womack

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: March 6, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.37 out of 5 (517 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Connie Britton
Connie Britton Joins Ryan Murphy's American Crime Story

See who she's playing!

Connie Britton, Charles Esten, Nashville
Mega Buzz: Will Rayna and Deacon Finally Get Together on Nashville?

Or will Luke still stand in their way?

Sara Evans
Exclusive Photos: Sara Evans Duets with Luke on Nashville

Nashville is getting star-studded this week, with country singer Sara Evans appearing as herself on…

Laura Benanti, Connie Britton
Exclusive Nashville Sneak Peek: Why Is Rayna on the Run?

All Rayna James wants is a little peace and quiet. On Wednesday's episode of Nashville, Rayna (Conni…

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
Stalker: Run, Don't Walk (All the Way to Nashville)

TV really doesn't get much uglier or more cynical than CBS's Stalker (Wednesday, 10/9c), a crass and…

Derek Hough
Dancing with the Stars’ Derek Hough to Guest-Star on Nashville

Derek Hough is packing up his things and heading to Nashville! The five-time Dancing with the Stars …

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 CMA Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what country music's biggest stars wore to the big show

Odd Couples: Real-Life Celebrity Roommates

Check out the Hollywood stars who once bunked together

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 8:00pm
Friday Night LightsEvery Rose Has Its Thorn(Season 3, Episode 5) ESPNCLS

McCoy continues to steal the spotlight from Matt, who must also deal with his mother's return. Elsewhere, Tyra sees a new side of Cash, and Jason looks for ways to support his son and Erin.

Mon Mar 30 7:15pm
Seeking a Friend for the End of the World HBOSGe

Two neighbors set out on a road trip together after learning that a massive asteroid will wipe out all life on Earth in three weeks' time, and they discover that the most important people can enter their lives at unexpected times.

Tue Mar 31 12:00am
The To Do List TMC

A high-school valedictorian makes a list of sexual acts she wants to experience before college, and attempts to seek out the right guys for each task.