Connie Britton Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

After getting her big break in Edward Burns' 1995 dramedy The Brothers McMullen, Dartmouth grad Britton came to prominence as an office accountant on the sitcom Spin City. In addition to other collaborations with Burns (including the films Looking for Kitt… (more)

Birth Name: Constance Womack

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: March 6, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.37 out of 5 (517 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Connie Britton
Connie Britton Joins Ryan Murphy's American Crime Story

See who she's playing!

Connie Britton, Charles Esten, Nashville
Mega Buzz: Will Rayna and Deacon Finally Get Together on Nashville?

Or will Luke still stand in their way?

Sara Evans
Exclusive Photos: Sara Evans Duets with Luke on Nashville

Nashville is getting star-studded this week, with country singer Sara Evans appearing as herself on…

Laura Benanti, Connie Britton
Exclusive Nashville Sneak Peek: Why Is Rayna on the Run?

All Rayna James wants is a little peace and quiet. On Wednesday's episode of Nashville, Rayna (Conni…

Dylan McDermott, Maggie Q
Stalker: Run, Don't Walk (All the Way to Nashville)

TV really doesn't get much uglier or more cynical than CBS's Stalker (Wednesday, 10/9c), a crass and…

Derek Hough
Dancing with the Stars’ Derek Hough to Guest-Star on Nashville

Derek Hough is packing up his things and heading to Nashville! The five-time Dancing with the Stars …

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 CMA Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what country music's biggest stars wore to the big show

Odd Couples: Real-Life Celebrity Roommates

Check out the Hollywood stars who once bunked together

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 10:00pm
NashvilleI Can't Keep Away From YouNew(Season 3, Episode 16) ABC

Rayna tries to help Deacon, but her efforts backfire. Meanwhile, Scarlett prepares to open for Rascal Flatts, but her past problems make her fear performing again; Layla grows confused about her relationship with Jeff; and Sadie winds up in danger.

Thu Apr 2 6:00pm
Friday Night LightsEvery Rose Has Its Thorn(Season 3, Episode 5) ESPNCLS

McCoy continues to steal the spotlight from Matt, who must also deal with his mother's return. Elsewhere, Tyra sees a new side of Cash, and Jason looks for ways to support his son and Erin.

Thu Apr 2 7:00pm
Friday Night LightsIt Ain't Easy Being J.D. McCoy(Season 3, Episode 6) ESPNCLS

Riggins tries to get the team to accept J.D., but J.D.'s dad stands in his way; Julie and Matt spend the day together at the lake; a woman from Cash's past makes a surprising claim; and Landry holds auditions for his band.