Conchata Ferrell Celebrity Watchlist

Conchata Ferrell

Birth Name: Conchata Galen Ferrell

Birth Place: Loudendale, WV

Birthday: March 28, 1943,

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(192 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Megan Hilty and Jaime Cepero

Ask Matt: Smash and the Ellis Problem, The Middle, Awake

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: I'm not sure what NBC is thinking with their recently announced decision to leave Smash off the fall schedule. As one of their biggest performers, it would… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Network - Trailer 1
01:39 — This compelling and eye-opening doc follows Afghanistan's first independent television network, TOLO TV, and the group of family members and dedicated (more…)
The Network - Exclusive Clip - Returning to Afghanistan
01:03 — This compelling and eye-opening doc follows Afghanistan's first independent television network, TOLO TV, and the group of family members and dedicated (more…)
Freeway - Trailer
01:46 — A twisted, teenage delinquent, on the run is abducted by a charming, but sadistic, serial killer who she tries to kill in self defense. She is arreste (more…)
Keith Moon Is Vomiting In His Grave
18:50 — Jake's new friend, Eldridge (guest star GRAHAM PATRICK MARTIN), is a bad influence but Alan really likes his hot mom, Lyndsay (guest star COURTNEY THO (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 9:00am
Two and a Half MenNice to Meet You, Walden Schmidt(Season 9, Episode 1) FX

In Part 1 of a two-part ninth-season opener, Ashton Kutcher joins the cast as brokenhearted billionaire Walden Schmidt.

I’ll Watch8684 Watching
Sat Oct 1 9:30am
Two and a Half MenPeople Who Love Peepholes(Season 9, Episode 2) FX

In the conclusion of a two-part ninth-season opener, Judy Greer joins the cast as Bridget, Walden's ex-wife.

I’ll Watch2210 Watching
Sun Oct 2 7:55am
K-PAX MAXEAL

A psychiatrist treats a patient who claims to be a visitor from another planet. The script is based on Gene Brewer's novel.

I’ll Watch98 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Fails to Submit Himself for Emmy Consideration

Two and a Half Men won't be up for an Emmy this year — and neither will Charlie Sheen.Sheen did not…

Jon Cryer and Charlie Sheen
Two and a Half Men Not in Running for Best Comedy Emmy

CBS has not opted to submit Two and a Half Men to compete for the Outstanding Comedy Series trophy a…

Jon Cryer, Taylor Holland
Charlie Sheen Calls Jon Cryer a "Turncoat;" Holland Taylor Remembers a "Polite" and "Courtly" Sheen

First Chuck Lorre, now Jon Cryer. Charlie Sheen is calling out his former on-screen brother for not…

Details

  • Birth Name: Conchata Galen Ferrell
  • Birth Place: Loudendale, WV
  • Birthday: March 28, 1943,
  • Profession: Actor