Conchata Ferrell Celebrity Watchlist

Conchata Ferrell

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Conchata Galen Ferrell

Birth Place: Loudendale, WV

Birthday: March 28, 1943,

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (184 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Mar 28 8:30am
Two and a Half MenThe Straw in My Donut Hole(Season 9, Episode 23) FX

Alan gets out of the hospital and is greeted warmly by his loved ones, but Zoey wonders what the fuss is about.

Sat Mar 28 9:00am
Two and a Half MenOh Look! Al-Qaeda!(Season 9, Episode 24) FX

In the ninth-season finale, Jake makes an important decision about his future after graduating from high school.

Sat Mar 28 9:30am
Two and a Half MenI Changed My Mind About the Milk(Season 10, Episode 1) FX

Walden gets a hand from singer Michael Bolton in the Season 10 premiere when he makes big plans to surprise Zoey on her birthday.

Sat Mar 28 10:00am
Two and a Half MenA Big Bag of Dog(Season 10, Episode 2) FX

Walden's mental health deteriorates after his breakup with Zoey.

Sun Mar 29 1:30am
Two and a Half MenThe Straw in My Donut Hole(Season 9, Episode 23) FX

Alan gets out of the hospital and is greeted warmly by his loved ones, but Zoey wonders what the fuss is about.

Sun Mar 29 2:00am
Two and a Half MenOh Look! Al-Qaeda!(Season 9, Episode 24) FX

In the ninth-season finale, Jake makes an important decision about his future after graduating from high school.

Sun Mar 29 4:00am
Two and a Half MenI Changed My Mind About the Milk(Season 10, Episode 1) FX

Walden gets a hand from singer Michael Bolton in the Season 10 premiere when he makes big plans to surprise Zoey on her birthday.

Sun Mar 29 4:30am
Two and a Half MenA Big Bag of Dog(Season 10, Episode 2) FX

Walden's mental health deteriorates after his breakup with Zoey.

Mon Mar 30 5:00pm
Two and a Half MenFour Balls, Two Bats and One Mitt(Season 10, Episode 3) FX

Alan and Lyndsey vow to liven up their sex life.

Mon Mar 30 5:30pm
Two and a Half MenYou Do Know What the Lollipop's For(Season 10, Episode 4) FX

A visit from a friend's daughter makes Walden feel his age.

Tue Mar 31 12:45am
Network TCM

Best Picture nominee about a mentally unstable news anchor who, after being told he's to be fired, becomes a media superstar when he begins delivering nightly rants and threatens an on-air suicide for his final broadcast. Paddy Chayevsky's script won an Os (more…)

Tue Mar 31 3:30pm
Two and a Half MenThat's Not What They Call It in Amsterdam(Season 10, Episode 5) FX

Walden begins dating Rose—who was in Paris the day Charlie died—much to Alan's dismay.

Tue Mar 31 4:00pm
Two and a Half MenFerrets, Attack!(Season 10, Episode 6) FX

Walden has a romantic dilemma involving a choice between Rose and Zoey.

Tue Mar 31 8:00pm
FriendsThe One With Joey's Porsche(Season 6, Episode 5) TVLAND

Joey finds the keys to a sports car; Phoebe ropes Chandler and Monica into baby-sitting the triplets; and Rachel accompanies Ross to make sure they get an annulment. Gunther: James Michael Tyler. Woman: Charity Nicole James. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Rachel: Je (more…)

Wed Apr 1 5:00pm
Two and a Half MenAvoid the Chinese Mustard(Season 10, Episode 7) FX

Walden hires an actress to be his girlfriend when he tires of the ups and downs of traditional relationships. Meanwhile, Missi and Jake make plans for a rendezvous at the beach house.

Wed Apr 1 5:30pm
Two and a Half MenSomething My Gynecologist Said(Season 10, Episode 8) FX

Alan has a surprising inspiration when he mulls making a commitment to Lyndsey; Walden enjoys the attention of a wealthy older woman.

Wed Apr 1 6:45pm
Erin Brockovich HBO2

Oscar winner Julia Roberts as a sassy, low-level law-office worker who becomes obsessed with a case involving a California utility company that's accused of polluting the drinking water in a small town. The real-life Erin Brockovich has a cameo as a waitre (more…)

Thu Apr 2 4:00pm
Two and a Half MenI Scream When I Pee(Season 10, Episode 9) FX

Alan is surprised that his second ex-wife, Kandi, wants him back in her life. Meanwhile, Walden tries to make Berta's birthday special when she would rather not acknowledge it.

Thu Apr 2 4:30pm
Two and a Half MenOne Nut Johnson(Season 10, Episode 10) FX

Alan helps Walden develop an alias to find a woman who doesn't just love him for his money.

Fri Apr 3 12:00pm
Two and a Half MenI Scream When I Pee(Season 10, Episode 9) FX

Alan is surprised that his second ex-wife, Kandi, wants him back in her life. Meanwhile, Walden tries to make Berta's birthday special when she would rather not acknowledge it.

Fri Apr 3 12:30pm
Two and a Half MenOne Nut Johnson(Season 10, Episode 10) FX

Alan helps Walden develop an alias to find a woman who doesn't just love him for his money.

Fri Apr 3 4:30pm
Two and a Half MenGive Santa a Tail-Hole(Season 10, Episode 11) FX

Alan is alone for Christmas, while Walden continues to play his poorer alter ego.

Fri Apr 3 5:00pm
Two and a Half MenWelcome to Alancrest(Season 10, Episode 12) FX

Alan makes an investment in Kate's fashion line—using Walden's money. Meanwhile, Walden's double life as a poor man begins to wear on him.

Sat Apr 4 10:00am
Two and a Half MenGrab a Feather and Get in Line(Season 10, Episode 13) FX

Walden is ready to tell Kate the truth about his identity when he and Alan go to her fashion show in New York.

Show More