Conchata FerrellCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Conchata Galen Ferrell

Birth Place: Loudendale, WV

Birthday: March 28, 1943,

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (184 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Megan Hilty and Jaime Cepero
Ask Matt: Smash and the Ellis Problem, The Middle, Awake

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Questi…

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Fails to Submit Himself for Emmy Consideration

Two and a Half Men won't be up for an Emmy this year — and neither will Charlie Sheen.Shee…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 4:30pm
Two and a Half MenCastrating Sheep in Montana(Season 4, Episode 12) FX

Charlie discovers that Alan has been secretly dating Berta's daughter (Sara Rue) and worries about how Berta will take the news, but he and Alan are taken by surprise by her uncharacteristic reaction. Hector: Marco Sanchez.

Thu Jan 29 3:00pm
Two and a Half MenDon't Worry, Speed Racer(Season 4, Episode 13) FX

Alan confronts Judith when Jake mentions that he hears his mom and Herb (Ryan Stiles) having sex; Charlie discovers that he's repressed his own memory involving his mom and a sexual partner. Hiroshi: Sab Shimono.

Thu Jan 29 3:30pm
Two and a Half MenThat's Summer Sausage, Not Salami(Season 4, Episode 14) FX

Charlie's new neighbor (guest star Brooke Shields) seems uncannily like Alan, which prompts Charlie to try and fix them up with the hope that they'll fall in love---and he'll get rid of Alan. Vanessa: Deprise D. Brescia. Eva: Carly Thomas.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop