Conan O'Brien Celebrity Watchlist

Born in Massachusetts and educated at Harvard, this self-consciously geeky redhead began his career off-screen as a comedy writer for Saturday Night Live and The Simpsons. When he was tapped to replace David Letterman as the host of Late Night in 1993, he… (more)

Birth Name: Conan Christopher O'Brien

Birth Place: Brookline, MA

Birthday: April 18, 1963, Aries

Profession: Late night talk-show host, Comedy writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(361 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Conan O'Brien, <em>Conan</em>

Late-Night Hosts Pay Tribute to Garry Shandling

Comedian Garry Shandling died of a heart attack Thursday at age 66, sending shockwaves through the comedy community. Shandling was best known for his sitcom The Larry Sanders Show, which chronicled the backstage goings-on at a late-night talk show, s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

THE SIMPSONS Also Predicted A Border Wall
01:16 — Who would have thought that a border wall would bring the people even closer together.
Fire Ant
12:03 — Space Ghost and talk show host Conan O'Brien are engaged in riveting and witty repartee when a fire ant bites Space Ghost and everything goes Dada.
Fire Ant
12:01 — A true Space Ghost epic and Conan is the best and I wasn't allowed to include Brilliant Number One on this list.
Conan O'Brien films episode in Cuba
00:27 — For the first time in more than 50 years, an American television talk show host is shooting an episode in Cuba. CBSN's Elaine Quijano and Vladimir Dut (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 11:00pm
ConanNew(Season 6, Episode 101) TBS

Aubrey Plaza; Frank Grillo. Also: Pierce the Veil perform.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Tue Jun 28 12:30am
Conan(Season 6, Episode 101) TBS

Aubrey Plaza; Frank Grillo. Also: Pierce the Veil perform.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Tue Jun 28 11:00pm
ConanNew(Season 6, Episode 102) TBS

Alexander Skarsgard; Bo Burnham. Also: School of Rock.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Conan Christopher O'Brien
  • Birth Place: Brookline, MA
  • Birthday: April 18, 1963, Aries
  • Profession: Late night talk-show host, Comedy writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »