Conan O'Brien Celebrity Watchlist

Born in Massachusetts and educated at Harvard, this self-consciously geeky redhead began his career off-screen as a comedy writer for Saturday Night Live and The Simpsons. When he was tapped to replace David Letterman as the host of Late Night in 1993, he… (more)

Birth Name: Conan Christopher O'Brien

Birth Place: Brookline, MA

Birthday: April 18, 1963, Aries

Profession: Late night talk-show host, Comedy writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(355 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Conan O'Brien

Watch Conan O'Brien's Heartwarming Tribute to Abe Vigoda

Conan O'Brien paid a sweet tribute to his late friend and colleague Abe Vigoda on Tuesday's episode of Conan. Vigoda, who died of natural causes at age 94 on Tuesday, made frequent cameos on Late Night with Conan O'Brien, appearing with prosthetic ea… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 15 8:00pm
The SimpsonsBart Gets Famous(Season 5, Episode 12) FXX

When an on-air remark catapults Bart to instant stardom, he finds that fame isn't all it's cracked up to be. Conan O'Brien has a cameo. Nancy Cartwright, Dan Castellaneta, Harry Shearer.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Mon Feb 15 11:00pm
ConanNew TBS
I’ll Watch2 Watching
Tue Feb 16 12:30am
Conan TBS
I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Conan</em>
Conan O'Brien Heads to Comic-Con Fury Road-Style

Check out that guitar!

Conan O'Brien
VIDEO: How Is Conan O'Brien's Spanish? Watch the Beginning of Conan's Historical Trip to Cuba

What do Cuban dogs think of Conan?

Conan O'Brien and Steven Yeun
Conan Got Weird (and Naked) at a Korean Spa with The Walking Dead's Steven Yeun

But how did his hair hold up?

Brad Pitt and Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Freak Show Tackles Fiona Apple, Jason Biggs Pees on Chelsea Handler, Brad Pitt Breakdances

This week, Taylor Swift defended her cat Olivia Benson against insults from John Cleese, and Kansas…

W. Kamau Bell
W. Kamau Bell Laments “The Whiteness of Late Night”

Jimmy Fallon, Conan O'Brien, Stephen Colbert, James Corden, Jimmy Kimmel, Seth Meyers. What do all t…

Joan Rivers
VIDEOS: Late Night Remembers Joan Rivers

Late-night hosts and guests honored Joan Rivers Thursday, each paying tribute to the pioneering come…

Details

  • Birth Name: Conan Christopher O'Brien
  • Birth Place: Brookline, MA
  • Birthday: April 18, 1963, Aries
  • Profession: Late night talk-show host, Comedy writer, Producer