Conan O'Brien Celebrity Watchlist

Born in Massachusetts and educated at Harvard, this self-consciously geeky redhead began his career off-screen as a comedy writer for Saturday Night Live and The Simpsons. When he was tapped to replace David Letterman as the host of Late Night in 1993, he… (more)

Birth Name: Conan Christopher O'Brien

Birth Place: Brookline, MA

Birthday: April 18, 1963, Aries

Profession: Late night talk-show host, Comedy writer, Producer

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (352 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Conan O'Brien

VIDEO: How Is Conan O'Brien's Spanish? Watch the Beginning of Conan's Historical Trip to Cuba

Hola! Como se dice "humongous redheaded man" en Español? Hopefully we'll find out when Conan O'Brien takes his talk show Conan to Cuba, marking the first time a late-night talk show host has visited the country in over 50 years. They aren't Ameri… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon May 25 4:00pm
MaronThe Joke(Season 2, Episode 12) IFC

A guilt-ridden Marc's penance for accidentally stealing another comic's joke is to give the guy a career boost.

Mon May 25 7:30pm
The SimpsonsNew Kid on the Block(Season 4, Episode 8) FXX

Sara Gilbert plays a new neighbor who captures---and breaks---Bart's heart; Homer sues after a restaurant denies him “all you can eat.” Pamela Reed plays the girl's mother.

Mon May 25 11:00pm
Conan(Season 4, Episode 200) TBS

Mila Kunis; Josh Hopkins. Also: Cage the Elephant perform.

More NewsSee all »

Conan O'Brien and Steven Yeun
Conan Got Weird (and Naked) at a Korean Spa with The Walking Dead's Steven Yeun

But how did his hair hold up?

Brad Pitt and Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Freak Show Tackles Fiona Apple, Jason Biggs Pees on Chelsea Handler, Brad Pitt Breakdances

This week, Taylor Swift defended her cat Olivia Benson against insults from John Cleese, and Kansas…

W. Kamau Bell
W. Kamau Bell Laments “The Whiteness of Late Night”

Jimmy Fallon, Conan O'Brien, Stephen Colbert, James Corden, Jimmy Kimmel, Seth Meyers. What do all t…

Joan Rivers
VIDEOS: Late Night Remembers Joan Rivers

Late-night hosts and guests honored Joan Rivers Thursday, each paying tribute to the pioneering come…

Sam Kindseth
Top Moments: Stephen Colbert Dares to Dream, the Saved by the Bell Movie Is a Real Nightmare

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Explanation: Remember when Gwen Stefani Adele Dazeem-…

Joan Rivers
Joan Rivers, Comedienne and Fashion Police Host, Dies at 81

Legendary comedienne Joan Rivers died Thursday after being taken off of life support, her daughter M…

Details

  • Birth Name: Conan Christopher O'Brien
  • Birth Place: Brookline, MA
  • Birthday: April 18, 1963, Aries
  • Profession: Late night talk-show host, Comedy writer, Producer
  • User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (352 ratings)
  • Your Rating: