Conan O'Brien Celebrity Watchlist

Born in Massachusetts and educated at Harvard, this self-consciously geeky redhead began his career off-screen as a comedy writer for Saturday Night Live and The Simpsons. When he was tapped to replace David Letterman as the host of Late Night in 1993, he… (more)

Birth Name: Conan Christopher O'Brien

Birth Place: Brookline, MA

Birthday: April 18, 1963, Aries

Profession: Late night talk-show host, Comedy writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(364 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Conan O'Brien, <em>Conan</em>

Late-Night Hosts Pay Tribute to Garry Shandling

Comedian Garry Shandling died of a heart attack Thursday at age 66, sending shockwaves through the comedy community. Shandling was best known for his sitcom The Larry Sanders Show, which chronicled the backstage goings-on at a late-night talk show, s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Robert Smigel's SNL Musical That Never Was
04:15 — Robert Smigel discusses the Hans and Franz movie musical that he wrote with Dana Carvey, Kevin Nealon and Conan O'Brien.
Moleculo
04:39 — Superhero Moleculo can't help but yell his catchphrase when anyone mentions his name, which leads to his coworkers seeing right through his disguise.
Deandra Wells: VH1 Diva-thon
06:19 — For their Diva-thon countdown, VH1 showcases Deandra Wells and airs footage of her live in concert as she sings love songs and insults her band.
Comic Legend Sued, Accused of Stealing Jokes
00:47 — A San Diego man is suing Conan O'Brien, accusing the comedian of stealing his jokes. Robert Kasenberg says jokes that were posted on his personal blog (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 11:00pm
ConanNew(Season 6, Episode 140) TBS

Kevin Nealon; Mike Colter.

Tue Oct 4 12:30am
Conan(Season 6, Episode 140) TBS

Kevin Nealon; Mike Colter.

Wed Oct 5 12:00am
ConanNew(Season 6, Episode 141) TBS

Kristen Bell; Evan Peters. Also: Miike Snow perform.

Details

  • Birth Name: Conan Christopher O'Brien
  • Birth Place: Brookline, MA
  • Birthday: April 18, 1963, Aries
  • Profession: Late night talk-show host, Comedy writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind