Conan O'Brien Celebrity Watchlist

Born in Massachusetts and educated at Harvard, this self-consciously geeky redhead began his career off-screen as a comedy writer for Saturday Night Live and The Simpsons. When he was tapped to replace David Letterman as the host of Late Night in 1993, he… (more)

Birth Name: Conan Christopher O'Brien

Birth Place: Brookline, MA

Birthday: April 18, 1963, Aries

Profession: Late night talk-show host, Comedy writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(363 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Conan O'Brien, <em>Conan</em>

Late-Night Hosts Pay Tribute to Garry Shandling

Comedian Garry Shandling died of a heart attack Thursday at age 66, sending shockwaves through the comedy community. Shandling was best known for his sitcom The Larry Sanders Show, which chronicled the backstage goings-on at a late-night talk show, s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

THE SIMPSONS Also Predicted A Border Wall
01:16 — Who would have thought that a border wall would bring the people even closer together.
Conan O'Brien films episode in Cuba
00:27 — For the first time in more than 50 years, an American television talk show host is shooting an episode in Cuba. CBSN's Elaine Quijano and Vladimir Dut (more…)
Celebrity Deathmatch: Conan O'Brien Vs. Bill Maher
03:57 — Which late night host will get the last laugh?
January 14, 2016
Guests: Kevin Hart, Nick Robinson, Oh Wonder

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 11:00pm
ConanNew(Season 6, Episode 115) TBS

The stars of "Game of Thrones," including John Bradley, Liam Cunningham, Nathalie Emmanuel, Conleth Hill, Faye Marsay, Kristian Nairn, Iwan Rheon, Isaac Hempstead-Wright and producers David Benioff and D.B. Weiss. From Comic-Con International in San Diego (more…)

Mon Jul 25 12:00am
Conan(Season 6, Episode 115) TBS

The stars of "Game of Thrones," including John Bradley, Liam Cunningham, Nathalie Emmanuel, Conleth Hill, Faye Marsay, Kristian Nairn, Iwan Rheon, Isaac Hempstead-Wright and producers David Benioff and D.B. Weiss. From Comic-Con International in San Diego (more…)

Mon Jul 25 11:00pm
ConanNew(Season 6, Episode 116) TBS

Chris Hardwick; Jim Jefferies; Matthew Broussard.

Details

  • Birth Name: Conan Christopher O'Brien
  • Birth Place: Brookline, MA
  • Birthday: April 18, 1963, Aries
  • Profession: Late night talk-show host, Comedy writer, Producer