Conan O'Brien Celebrity Watchlist

Born in Massachusetts and educated at Harvard, this self-consciously geeky redhead began his career off-screen as a comedy writer for Saturday Night Live and The Simpsons. When he was tapped to replace David Letterman as the host of Late Night in 1993, he… (more)

Birth Name: Conan Christopher O'Brien

Birth Place: Brookline, MA

Birthday: April 18, 1963, Aries

Profession: Late night talk-show host, Comedy writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(360 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Conan O'Brien, <em>Conan</em>

Late-Night Hosts Pay Tribute to Garry Shandling

Comedian Garry Shandling died of a heart attack Thursday at age 66, sending shockwaves through the comedy community. Shandling was best known for his sitcom The Larry Sanders Show, which chronicled the backstage goings-on at a late-night talk show, s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fire Ant
12:03 — Space Ghost and talk show host Conan O'Brien are engaged in riveting and witty repartee when a fire ant bites Space Ghost and everything goes Dada.
Fire Ant
12:01 — A true Space Ghost epic and Conan is the best and I wasn't allowed to include Brilliant Number One on this list.
Conan O'Brien films episode in Cuba
00:27 — For the first time in more than 50 years, an American television talk show host is shooting an episode in Cuba. CBSN's Elaine Quijano and Vladimir Dut (more…)
Celebrity Deathmatch: Conan O'Brien Vs. Bill Maher
03:57 — Which late night host will get the last laugh?

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 7:30pm
The SimpsonsMarge vs. the Monorail(Season 4, Episode 12) FXX

Leonard Nimoy is among the first to ride Springfield's new monorail, opposed by Marge. Phil Hartman plays the monorail salesman. Other voices: Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner, Hank Azaria, Harry Shearer.

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Mon May 30 7:30pm
Family GuyInto Harmony's Way(Season 12, Episode 7) TBS

Peter and Quagmire discover they have a talent for singing and blend their voices into a Simon and Garfunkel-like music duo, but soon there's disharmony in the air when fame goes to Peter's head.

I’ll Watch926 Watching
Mon May 30 11:00pm
Conan(Season 6, Episode 41) TBS

Ray Romano; PewDiePie; Dulce Sloan.

I’ll Watch19 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Conan Christopher O'Brien
  • Birth Place: Brookline, MA
  • Birthday: April 18, 1963, Aries
  • Profession: Late night talk-show host, Comedy writer, Producer