Conan O'BrienCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born in Massachusetts and educated at Harvard, this self-consciously geeky redhead began his career off-screen as a comedy writer for Saturday Night Live and The Simpsons. When he was tapped to replace David Letterman as the host of Late Night in 1993, he… (more)

Birth Name: Conan Christopher O'Brien

Birth Place: Brookline, MA

Birthday: April 18, 1963, Aries

Profession: Late night talk-show host, Comedy writer, Producer

User Rating: (352 ratings)

Your Rating:

Conan O'Brien
TBS Renews Conan Through 2018

May 14, 2014 10:50 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop