Conan O'Brien Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born in Massachusetts and educated at Harvard, this self-consciously geeky redhead began his career off-screen as a comedy writer for Saturday Night Live and The Simpsons. When he was tapped to replace David Letterman as the host of Late Night in 1993, he… (more)

Birth Name: Conan Christopher O'Brien

Birth Place: Brookline, MA

Birthday: April 18, 1963, Aries

Profession: Late night talk-show host, Comedy writer, Producer

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (352 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Actor
2014
Host
2013
Voice
2013
Remarks by
2013
Remarks by
2013
Executive Producer
2013
Executive Producer
2013
Actor
2013
Executive Producer
2013
Remarks by
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Host
2010
Guest
2010
Voice
2009
Appearing
2009
Appearing
2009
Appearing
2009
Executive Producer
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Voice
2006
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2004
Remarks by
2004
Appearing
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2002
Actor
2001
Guest
2000
Guest
2000
Voice
1994
Writer
1993
Writer
1993
Writer
1993
Writer
1992
Subject (person only)

Shop