Conan O'Brien Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born in Massachusetts and educated at Harvard, this self-consciously geeky redhead began his career off-screen as a comedy writer for Saturday Night Live and The Simpsons. When he was tapped to replace David Letterman as the host of Late Night in 1993, he… (more)

Birth Name: Conan Christopher O'Brien

Birth Place: Brookline, MA

Birthday: April 18, 1963, Aries

Profession: Late night talk-show host, Comedy writer, Producer

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (352 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 11:00pm
ConanNew(Season 4, Episode 213) TBS

Conan in Cuba.

Thu Mar 5 12:20am
Conan(Season 4, Episode 213) TBS

Conan in Cuba.

Thu Mar 5 11:00pm
ConanNew(Season 4, Episode 214) TBS

Adam Sandler; Jonathan Banks. Also: Broods perform.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop