Conan O'BrienCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born in Massachusetts and educated at Harvard, this self-consciously geeky redhead began his career off-screen as a comedy writer for Saturday Night Live and The Simpsons. When he was tapped to replace David Letterman as the host of Late Night in 1993, he… (more)

Birth Name: Conan Christopher O'Brien

Birth Place: Brookline, MA

Birthday: April 18, 1963, Aries

Profession: Late night talk-show host, Comedy writer, Producer

User Rating: (352 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brad Pitt and Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Freak Show Tackles Fiona Apple, Jason Biggs Pees on Chelsea Handler, Brad Pitt Breakdances

This week, Taylor Swift defended her cat Olivia Benson against insults from John Cleese, a…

W. Kamau Bell
W. Kamau Bell Laments “The Whiteness of Late Night”

Jimmy Fallon, Conan O'Brien, Stephen Colbert, James Corden, Jimmy Kimmel, Seth Meyers. Wha…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 11:00pm
ConanNew(Season 4, Episode 198) TBS

Bob Costas; Eddie Redmayne. Also: Seinabo Sey performs.

Tue Feb 3 12:30am
Conan(Season 4, Episode 198) TBS

Bob Costas; Eddie Redmayne. Also: Seinabo Sey performs.

Tue Feb 3 11:00pm
ConanNew(Season 4, Episode 199) TBS

Steven Yeun; Mark and Jay Duplass.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop