Conan O'Brien Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born in Massachusetts and educated at Harvard, this self-consciously geeky redhead began his career off-screen as a comedy writer for Saturday Night Live and The Simpsons. When he was tapped to replace David Letterman as the host of Late Night in 1993, he… (more)

Birth Name: Conan Christopher O'Brien

Birth Place: Brookline, MA

Birthday: April 18, 1963, Aries

Profession: Late night talk-show host, Comedy writer, Producer

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (352 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 9:14am
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart(Season 20, Episode 66) COMEDY

Conan O'Brien.

Mon Mar 2 6:24pm
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart(Season 20, Episode 66) COMEDY

Conan O'Brien.

Mon Mar 2 8:30pm
Family GuyInto Harmony's Way(Season 12, Episode 7) TBS

Peter and Quagmire discover they have a talent for singing and blend their voices into a Simon and Garfunkel-like music duo, but soon there's disharmony in the air when fame goes to Peter's head.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop