Common Celebrity Watchlist

Common

Birth Name: Lonnie Rashid Lynn Jr.

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: March 13, 1972, Pisces

Profession: Rapper, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(48 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grammys: Who Will Win This Year? Predictions From a Six-Time Grammy Winner

Taylor Swift's 1989 was the best-selling album of 2014, with more than 3.6 million copies moved. But despite allowing Swift to complete her (seemingly) effortless transition from country singer to pop sensation, it won't be enough to stop hip-hop art… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Family friends
10:00 — There may not be much in common between the 84-year-old man and the six-year-old child with muscular dystrophy, yet their friendship is anything but u (more…)
Food Allergies and Children: What You Need to Know
04:03 — Food allergies among kids have become increasingly common over the last decade.
The Turtle And The Sea - Official Trailer
02:06 — LENA is a talented British singer with a budding career. JAI is a Chinese Kung Fu martial artist who lives in a secluded temple near Beijing. Even tho (more…)
Real People
A weekly primetime newsmagazine that profiled funny, human interest stories. Instead of featuring celebrities, "Real People" searched out humorous ind (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 2:55pm
Street Kings HBO2

A disgraced detective is set up for the murder of his ex-partner, who was working with Internal Affairs. Fellow officers close ranks around Ludlow, but he ignores his captain's advice to lay low and blunders into a swamp of corruption and unbridled ambitio (more…)

I’ll Watch259 Watching
Thu Sep 29 10:00pm
Date Night TNT

Mild-mannered married couple Phil and Claire steal a dinner reservation, which leads to a case of mistaken identity. Turns out the reservation was for a pair of thieves, and now a number of unsavory characters want them dead. If they can survive a wacky an (more…)

I’ll Watch540 Watching
Sat Oct 1 1:30pm
Terminator Salvation AMC

Set in the year 2018, John Connor leads the human resistance against the computer network Skynet as the machines grow more aggressive than ever before. John was raised to believe in a specific version of the future, but that future begins to shift with the (more…)

I’ll Watch733 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Wiz
Yes! NBC Releases Another Clip from The Wiz Live!

Will it live up to the classic?

Tina Fey
NBC Orders New Comedies from Tina Fey and Parks and Recreation Creator

Plus: Which superstar is joining this season of The Voice

Bryshere Gray, Jussie Smollett, Taraji P. Henson and Terrence Howard
Lee Daniels: Oprah and Common Are Coming to Empire

Who will they play?

Ariana Grande
Hollywood Comes Together to Stand Up to Cancer in Live Telecast

Stand Up to Cancer has once again enlisted the Hollywood community for its fourth biennial fundraisi…

Anson Mount and Tayden Marks
AMC Orders "Expanded" Fourth Season of Hell on Wheels

Hell on Wheels isn't just getting renewed. It's getting super-sized! The AMC period drama has been p…

Hell On Wheels
AMC Renews Hell on Wheels for Season 3, But Who Is Exiting the Show?

AMC is putting some gas in Hell on Wheels' tank and renewing the western drama for a third season, D…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lonnie Rashid Lynn Jr.
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: March 13, 1972, Pisces
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments