CommonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lonnie Rashid Lynn Jr.

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: March 13, 1972, Pisces

Profession: Rapper, Actor

User Rating: (40 ratings)

Your Rating:

Common Photos

  • Common - The 'Yes We Will !' BET Inauguration Ball in Washington DC, January 20, 2009
    Photo By: Frank Micelotta/Getty Images
  • Chris Tucker, Stevie Wonder, Dave Chappelle and Common - The 48th Annual Grammy Awards, February 8, 2006
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Ryan Reynolds and Common - "Smokin' Aces" premiere, Jan. 2007
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Hell on Wheels - Season 2 - "Durant, Nebraska" - Commom
    Photo By: Michelle Faye/AMC
  • Hell on Wheels - Season 2 - Robin McLeavy and Common
    Photo By: Frank Ockenfels/AMC
  • Hell on Wheels - Season 2 - Colm Meaney, Dominique McElligott, Commom and Anson Mount
    Photo By: Frank Ockenfels/AMC
  • Hell on Wheels - Season 2 - Anson Mount and Commom
    Photo By: Frank Ockenfels/AMC
  • Hell on Wheels - Season 2 - Common as Elam Ferguson
    Photo By: Frank Ockenfels/AMC
  • Hell on Wheels - Season 1 - "God of Chaos" - Common and Dohn Norwood
    Photo By: Chris Large/AMC
  • Hell on Wheels - Season 1 - "God of Chaos" - Common
    Photo By: Chris Large/AMC
  • Hell on Wheels - Season 1 - "Derailed" - Anson Mount, Common and Eddie Spears
    Photo By: Chris Large/AMC
  • Hell on Wheels - Season 1 - "Derailed" - Eddie Spears and Common
    Photo By: Chris Large/AMC
  • Hell on Wheels - Season 1 - "Revelations" - Common and Duncan Ollerenshaw
    Photo By: Chris Large/AMC
  • Hell on Wheels - Season 1 - "Revelations" - Common
    Photo By: Chris Large/AMC
  • Hell on Wheels - Season 1 - "Bread and Circuses" - Common and Dohn Norwood
    Photo By: Chris Large/AMC
  • Hell on Wheels - Season 1 - "Bread and Circuses" - Anson Mount and Common
    Photo By: Chris Large/AMC
  • Hell on Wheels - Season 1 - "A New Birth of Freedom" - Common
    Photo By: Chris Large/AM
  • Hell on Wheels - Season 1 - "A New Birth of Freedom" - Common
    Photo By: Chris Large/AM
  • Hell On Wheels - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Common as Elam Ferguson
    Photo By: Chris Large/AMC
  • Hell On Wheels - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Anson Mount as Cullen Bohannon and Common as Elam Ferguson
    Photo By: Chris Large/AMC
  • Hell On Wheels - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Common as Elam Ferguson
    Photo By: Chris Large/AMC
  • Hell on Wheels - Season 1 - Common as Elam Ferguson
    Photo By: Frank Ockenfels/AMC

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop