Common Celebrity Watchlist

Common

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Lonnie Rashid Lynn Jr.

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: March 13, 1972, Pisces

Profession: Rapper, Actor

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (40 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Mar 28 7:00pm
Now You See Me MOMAXe

A group of magicians called "The Four Horsemen" raise the awareness of an FBI agent when their performances include brazen heists of corrupt businessmen, the proceeds from which they share with their audiences.

Tue Mar 31 4:55pm
Now You See Me MOMAXe

A group of magicians called "The Four Horsemen" raise the awareness of an FBI agent when their performances include brazen heists of corrupt businessmen, the proceeds from which they share with their audiences.

Wed Apr 1 7:00pm
Now You See Me HBOe

A group of magicians called "The Four Horsemen" raise the awareness of an FBI agent when their performances include brazen heists of corrupt businessmen, the proceeds from which they share with their audiences.

Fri Apr 3 3:35am
Chappelle's Show(Season 2, Episode 7) COMEDY

A look at the World Series of Dice. Guests include Eddie Griffin, Common and Kanye West.

Sat Apr 4 8:00am
Now You See Me HBOe

A group of magicians called "The Four Horsemen" raise the awareness of an FBI agent when their performances include brazen heists of corrupt businessmen, the proceeds from which they share with their audiences.

Sat Apr 4 6:30pm
American Gangster AMC

Set in the early 1970s, this riveting biopic stars Denzel Washington as real-life Harlem drug kingpin Frank Lucas, and Russell Crowe as the New York cop sworn to bring him down. A top-flight supporting cast is highlighted by Ruby Dee as Lucas's mother, wit (more…)

Sun Apr 5 3:30am
Terminator Salvation TBS

Artificial intelligence has made the Skynet machines more deadly to the human race than ever. The endangered humanity has a prognosticated savior in John Connor, who has but a difficult path ahead.

Tue Apr 7 2:25pm
Now You See Me HBOSGe

A group of magicians called "The Four Horsemen" raise the awareness of an FBI agent when their performances include brazen heists of corrupt businessmen, the proceeds from which they share with their audiences.

Wed Apr 8 1:30pm
Brown Sugar STARZ

Thoughtful but rather bland romantic comedy about a hip-hop producer (Taye Diggs) and a music journalist (Sanaa Lathan) who find their long-time friendship evolving into romance. Mos Def and Queen Latifah costar in roles that deserved more screen time. Ric (more…)

Thu Apr 9 9:30am
Now You See Me HBOe

A group of magicians called "The Four Horsemen" raise the awareness of an FBI agent when their performances include brazen heists of corrupt businessmen, the proceeds from which they share with their audiences.

Fri Apr 10 8:00pm
Date Night FOX

Mild-mannered married couple Phil (Steve Carell) and Claire steal a dinner reservation, which leads to a case of mistaken identity. Turns out the reservation was for a pair of thieves, and now a number of unsavory characters want them dead. If they can sur (more…)