Common Celebrity Watchlist

Common

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Lonnie Rashid Lynn Jr.

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: March 13, 1972, Pisces

Profession: Rapper, Actor

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (40 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bryshere Gray, Jussie Smollett, Taraji P. Henson and Terrence Howard
Lee Daniels: Oprah and Common Are Coming to Empire

Who will they play?

Ariana Grande
Hollywood Comes Together to Stand Up to Cancer in Live Telecast

Stand Up to Cancer has once again enlisted the Hollywood community for its fourth biennial fundraisi…

Anson Mount and Tayden Marks
AMC Orders "Expanded" Fourth Season of Hell on Wheels

Hell on Wheels isn't just getting renewed. It's getting super-sized! The AMC period drama has been p…

Hell On Wheels
AMC Renews Hell on Wheels for Season 3, But Who Is Exiting the Show?

AMC is putting some gas in Hell on Wheels' tank and renewing the western drama for a third season, D…

Shira Lazar
What's Trending to Offer Daily Fix of YouTube's Finest

Good news, YouTube addicts! What's Trending with Shira Lazar has increased the dosage of your favori…

Kanye West and Jay-Z
Kanye West, Jay-Z and Beyoncé Top BET Awards

Kanye West, Jay-Z and Beyonc√© were the big winners at Sunday's BET Awards. Kanye and Jay-Z's duo The…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 7:00pm
Now You See Me HBO

A group of magicians called "The Four Horsemen" raise the awareness of an FBI agent when their performances include brazen heists of corrupt businessmen, the proceeds from which they share with their audiences.

Thu Apr 2 10:31pm
Lip Sync BattleCommon vs. John LegendNew(Season 1, Episode 2) SPIKE

Common and John Legend go head-to-head.

Fri Apr 3 1:31am
Lip Sync BattleCommon vs. John Legend(Season 1, Episode 2) SPIKE

Common and John Legend go head-to-head.