Common Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lonnie Rashid Lynn Jr.

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: March 13, 1972, Pisces

Profession: Rapper, Actor

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (40 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ariana Grande
Hollywood Comes Together to Stand Up to Cancer in Live Telecast

Stand Up to Cancer has once again enlisted the Hollywood community for its fourth biennial…

Anson Mount and Tayden Marks
AMC Orders "Expanded" Fourth Season of Hell on Wheels

Hell on Wheels isn't just getting renewed. It's getting super-sized! The AMC period drama…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 10:00pm
Now You See Me MOMAXe

A group of magicians called "The Four Horsemen" raise the awareness of an FBI agent when their performances include brazen heists of corrupt businessmen, the proceeds from which they share with their audiences.

Mon Mar 9 2:25pm
Now You See Me MOMAXe

A group of magicians called "The Four Horsemen" raise the awareness of an FBI agent when their performances include brazen heists of corrupt businessmen, the proceeds from which they share with their audiences.

Sat Mar 14 5:30pm
Wanted TNT

A wimpy account manager (James McAvoy) is recruited into a secret society of assassins to avenge the murder of his estranged father in this ultra-violent and hyperkinetic action-thriller. Morgan Freeman, Angelina Jolie, Terence Stamp, Thomas Kretschmann, C (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop