Columbus Short Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Columbus Keith Short Jr.

Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Birthday: September 19, 1982, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (377 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kerry Washington, Columbus Short

See Which Scandal Star Might Be Heading to Empire

Two of TV's most popular shows might be colliding. Scandal alum Columbus Short may pop up on Empire's second season. Short played Harrison Wright on the ABC drama until being killed off during last season's finale. Prior to his dismissal, the Scandal… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 7 6:00pm
Quarantine IFC

A TV reporter and her cameraman, while on assignment, get confined to a quarantined apartment complex in Los Angeles that houses a mysterious secret. A remake of the 2007 Spanish horror film "REC."

Wed Jul 8 2:00am
Quarantine IFC

A TV reporter and her cameraman, while on assignment, get confined to a quarantined apartment complex in Los Angeles that houses a mysterious secret. A remake of the 2007 Spanish horror film "REC."

Wed Jul 8 8:30am
Accepted HBO2

Derivative teen comedy about a group of college rejects who get more than they bargained for when they create a phony university. Justin Long, Jonah Hill, Blake Lively, Columbus Short, Adam Herschman. Directed by Steve Pink.

More NewsSee all »

Columbus Short
Former Scandal Star Columbus Short Opens Up About Cocaine Abuse

Columbus Short, the former Scandal star whose life turned into a scandal itself in 2014, appeared on…

Jeff Perry and Tony Goldwyn
Liv's Return, an "Idealistic" Fitz and 5 More Teases About Scandal Season 4

Where in the world is Olivia Pope lounging on the beach? Last we saw our favorite fixer on Scandal,…

Kerry Washington
Returning Favorites: Inside Scandal's Shocking New Season

On a Wednesday afternoon in late August, Kerry Washington's shih tzu-Yorkie mix, Josie, is napping c…

Columbus Short
Ex-Scandal Star Columbus Short Arrested, Second Arrest Warrant Issued

Columbus Short just can't seem to catch a break. The former Scandal star was arrested and…

Kerry Washington and Columbus Short
Scandal's Shonda Rhimes Reveals Harrison's Fate, Talks Season of Abby

When Scandal returns, the ABC political fixer drama will waste no time resolving many of the jaw-dro…

Columbus Short
Columbus Short: Scandal Did Not Throw Me to the Curb

It's been a rough six months for Columbus Short. The actor's arrest for public intoxication over the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Columbus Keith Short Jr.
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States
  • Birthday: September 19, 1982, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Choreographer, Dancer
  • User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (377 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »