Columbus Short Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Columbus Keith Short Jr.

Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Birthday: September 19, 1982, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(379 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Columbus Short

Scandal Alum Columbus Short Sentenced to 30 Days in Jail

Former Scandal star Columbus Short was sentenced Wednesday to 30 days in jail for violating his probation stemming from previous assault charges, The Associated Press reports. Short tested positive for cocaine and marijuana in April. In 2014, Short… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Columbus Short: Bentley Full of Toys!
01:02 — Our camera guy caught up with Columbus Short at a toy drive and Columbus had his Bentley packed with toys its definitely a better ride than Santa’s sl (more…)
Huck Gives Quinn Her Own Family
00:45 — Huck surprises Quinn with a present: her own family to watch.
The Bad News: Columbus Short Got Arrested (Again)
01:32 — The worse news: It was right in the middle of his record release party.
Mellie Claims She Miscarried On the Campaign
02:48 — Mellie Grant will do anything to help her husband's campaign.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 8:00am
Stomp the Yard MTV

An L.A. step-dancer tries to fit in at an Atlanta college and gain acceptance from a fraternity.

I’ll Watch450 Watching
Sun Aug 28 3:00am
Stomp the Yard MTV

An L.A. step-dancer tries to fit in at an Atlanta college and gain acceptance from a fraternity.

I’ll Watch450 Watching
Wed Aug 31 12:30pm
Cadillac Records BET

Set in 1950s Chicago, this fact-based account examines the rise of Chess Records, led by founder Leonard Chess, and the stable of influential artists who recorded on the label, including Etta James, Chuck Berry, Muddy Waters, Howlin' Wolf and Willie Dixon (more…)

I’ll Watch524 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Columbus Short
Scandal's Columbus Short Pleads No Contest in Assault Case

See what he was sentenced

Columbus Short
Scandal Alum Columbus Short Arrested at His Own Album Release Party

He allegedly got into a dispute with his bail bondsman

Kerry Washington, Columbus Short
See Which Scandal Star Might Be Heading to Empire

Could this be Cookie's new boy toy?

Columbus Short
Former Scandal Star Columbus Short Opens Up About Cocaine Abuse

Columbus Short, the former Scandal star whose life turned into a scandal itself in 2014, appeared on…

Jeff Perry and Tony Goldwyn
Liv's Return, an "Idealistic" Fitz and 5 More Teases About Scandal Season 4

Where in the world is Olivia Pope lounging on the beach? Last we saw our favorite fixer on Scandal,…

Kerry Washington
Returning Favorites: Inside Scandal's Shocking New Season

On a Wednesday afternoon in late August, Kerry Washington's shih tzu-Yorkie mix, Josie, is napping c…

Details

  • Birth Name: Columbus Keith Short Jr.
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States
  • Birthday: September 19, 1982, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay