Columbus Short Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Columbus Keith Short Jr.

Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Birthday: September 19, 1982, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(379 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Columbus Short

Scandal Alum Columbus Short Sentenced to 30 Days in Jail

Former Scandal star Columbus Short was sentenced Wednesday to 30 days in jail for violating his probation stemming from previous assault charges, The Associated Press reports. Short tested positive for cocaine and marijuana in April. In 2014, Short… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Losers - Trailer 1
02:32 — After being betrayed and left for dead, members of a CIA black ops team root out those who targeted them for assassination.
Death at a Funeral - Clip - Coffin Moved
00:55 — A funeral ceremony turns into a debacle of exposed family secrets and misplaced bodies.
Cadillac Records - Trailer 1
02:18 — The rise and fall of Leonard Chess' "Cadillac Records" in 1950s Chicago.
Whiteout - Trailer 1
02:11 — The only U.S. Marshal assigned to Antarctica has just three days to solve the continent's first murder before six months of darkness strand her with t (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 1:30am
That's So RavenBoyz in Commotion(Season 3, Episode 13) FREFM

Raven must convince a popular boy band to headline a school concert, or face the wrath of bully leader Bianca (Erica Rivera). Also: Cory and William operate a Web business.

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Sat Aug 27 8:00am
Stomp the Yard MTV

An L.A. step-dancer tries to fit in at an Atlanta college and gain acceptance from a fraternity.

I’ll Watch450 Watching
Sun Aug 28 3:00am
Stomp the Yard MTV

An L.A. step-dancer tries to fit in at an Atlanta college and gain acceptance from a fraternity.

I’ll Watch450 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Columbus Short
Scandal's Columbus Short Pleads No Contest in Assault Case

See what he was sentenced

Columbus Short
Scandal Alum Columbus Short Arrested at His Own Album Release Party

He allegedly got into a dispute with his bail bondsman

Kerry Washington, Columbus Short
See Which Scandal Star Might Be Heading to Empire

Could this be Cookie's new boy toy?

Columbus Short
Former Scandal Star Columbus Short Opens Up About Cocaine Abuse

Columbus Short, the former┬áScandal┬ástar whose life turned into a scandal itself in 2014, appeared on…

Jeff Perry and Tony Goldwyn
Liv's Return, an "Idealistic" Fitz and 5 More Teases About Scandal Season 4

Where in the world is Olivia Pope lounging on the beach? Last we saw our favorite fixer on Scandal,…

Kerry Washington
Returning Favorites: Inside Scandal's Shocking New Season

On a Wednesday afternoon in late August, Kerry Washington's shih tzu-Yorkie mix, Josie, is napping c…

Details

  • Birth Name: Columbus Keith Short Jr.
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States
  • Birthday: September 19, 1982, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay