Columbus Short Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Columbus Keith Short Jr.

Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Birthday: September 19, 1982, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(379 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Columbus Short

Scandal Alum Columbus Short Sentenced to 30 Days in Jail

Former Scandal star Columbus Short was sentenced Wednesday to 30 days in jail for violating his probation stemming from previous assault charges, The Associated Press reports. Short tested positive for cocaine and marijuana in April. In 2014, Short… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

YouTube Challenge Halloween Candy 2013
06:05 — The responses for Jimmy's Halloween challenge.
Columbus Short: I’m a Stand-Up Comedian Now!!
01:49 — His jokes are…ummm, not great.
Columbus Short: Bentley Full of Toys!
01:02 — Our camera guy caught up with Columbus Short at a toy drive and Columbus had his Bentley packed with toys its definitely a better ride than Santa’s sl (more…)
Exclusive: Watch Columbus Short's Music Video for '50 Shades'
03:27 — The former 'Scandal' star admits he's made "monumental mistakes", and features his new wife in the vid.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 3:30pm
You Got Served FUSE

The members of B2K star in this saga about street-dancers who compete in impromptu contests judged by the public.

I’ll Watch231 Watching
Sat Oct 1 10:30pm
You Got Served FUSE

The members of B2K star in this saga about street-dancers who compete in impromptu contests judged by the public.

I’ll Watch231 Watching
Fri Oct 7 12:00pm
You Got Served FUSE

The members of B2K star in this saga about street-dancers who compete in impromptu contests judged by the public.

I’ll Watch231 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Columbus Short
Scandal's Columbus Short Pleads No Contest in Assault Case

See what he was sentenced

Columbus Short
Scandal Alum Columbus Short Arrested at His Own Album Release Party

He allegedly got into a dispute with his bail bondsman

Kerry Washington, Columbus Short
See Which Scandal Star Might Be Heading to Empire

Could this be Cookie's new boy toy?

Columbus Short
Former Scandal Star Columbus Short Opens Up About Cocaine Abuse

Columbus Short, the former Scandal star whose life turned into a scandal itself in 2014, appeared on…

Jeff Perry and Tony Goldwyn
Liv's Return, an "Idealistic" Fitz and 5 More Teases About Scandal Season 4

Where in the world is Olivia Pope lounging on the beach? Last we saw our favorite fixer on Scandal,…

Kerry Washington
Returning Favorites: Inside Scandal's Shocking New Season

On a Wednesday afternoon in late August, Kerry Washington's shih tzu-Yorkie mix, Josie, is napping c…

Details

  • Birth Name: Columbus Keith Short Jr.
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States
  • Birthday: September 19, 1982, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent