Columbus Short Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Columbus Keith Short Jr.

Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Birthday: September 19, 1982, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(379 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Columbus Short

Scandal Alum Columbus Short Sentenced to 30 Days in Jail

Former Scandal star Columbus Short was sentenced Wednesday to 30 days in jail for violating his probation stemming from previous assault charges, The Associated Press reports. Short tested positive for cocaine and marijuana in April. In 2014, Short… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Liv Seduces Jake for the Greater Good
04:01 — Olivia is the only person who can get close enough to Jake.
Columbus Short: I’m a Stand-Up Comedian Now!!
01:49 — His jokes are…ummm, not great.
Columbus Short: Bentley Full of Toys!
01:02 — Our camera guy caught up with Columbus Short at a toy drive and Columbus had his Bentley packed with toys its definitely a better ride than Santa’s sl (more…)
Liv Asks Jake to Take Advantage of Her
03:08 — Liv and Jake comfort each other as their worlds fall apart around them. Jake asks Olivia to run away with him. Liv asks Jake to take advantage of her. (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 12:30pm
Cadillac Records BET

Set in 1950s Chicago, this fact-based account examines the rise of Chess Records, led by founder Leonard Chess, and the stable of influential artists who recorded on the label, including Etta James, Chuck Berry, Muddy Waters, Howlin' Wolf and Willie Dixon (more…)

I’ll Watch524 Watching
Thu Sep 1 7:10pm
Stomp the Yard MTV

An L.A. step-dancer tries to fit in at an Atlanta college and gain acceptance from a fraternity.

I’ll Watch452 Watching
Fri Sep 2 10:30am
Stomp the Yard MTV

An L.A. step-dancer tries to fit in at an Atlanta college and gain acceptance from a fraternity.

I’ll Watch452 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Columbus Short
Scandal's Columbus Short Pleads No Contest in Assault Case

See what he was sentenced

Columbus Short
Scandal Alum Columbus Short Arrested at His Own Album Release Party

He allegedly got into a dispute with his bail bondsman

Kerry Washington, Columbus Short
See Which Scandal Star Might Be Heading to Empire

Could this be Cookie's new boy toy?

Columbus Short
Former Scandal Star Columbus Short Opens Up About Cocaine Abuse

Columbus Short, the former Scandal star whose life turned into a scandal itself in 2014, appeared on…

Jeff Perry and Tony Goldwyn
Liv's Return, an "Idealistic" Fitz and 5 More Teases About Scandal Season 4

Where in the world is Olivia Pope lounging on the beach? Last we saw our favorite fixer on Scandal,…

Kerry Washington
Returning Favorites: Inside Scandal's Shocking New Season

On a Wednesday afternoon in late August, Kerry Washington's shih tzu-Yorkie mix, Josie, is napping c…

Details

  • Birth Name: Columbus Keith Short Jr.
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States
  • Birthday: September 19, 1982, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans