Columbus Short Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Columbus Keith Short Jr.

Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Birthday: September 19, 1982, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(378 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Columbus Short

Scandal's Columbus Short Pleads No Contest in Assault Case

Former Scandalstar Columbus Short has pleaded no contest to assault, People reports. According to the Los Angeles County District Attorney's Office, Short pleaded to an amended felony count of assault likely to cause great bodily injury stemming from… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Quinn Was Never Meant to Be Normal
01:33 — Normal is overrated. Right, Charlie?
Fitz Finds Out About Mellie and Andrew
01:06 — Fitz is striding down the hall in an instant.
The Losers
01:22 — An explosive tale of double cross and revenge, "The Losers" centers upon the members of an elite U.S. Special Forces unit sent into the Bolivian jungl (more…)
Quarantine - Trailer
02:05 — Television reporter Angela Vidal (Jennifer Carpenter) and her cameraman (Steve Harris) are assigned to spend the night shift with a Los Angeles Fire S (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 9 8:00pm
War of the Worlds ABC

An ordinary man protects his children from alien invaders amidst an all-out attack on planet Earth. Transporting his children from New York to Boston in an attempt to find safety, he must become the protector and provider he never was in marriage.

I’ll Watch1046 Watching
Fri Jun 10 1:00am
Stomp the YardNew E!

An L.A. step-dancer tries to fit in at an Atlanta college and gain acceptance from a fraternity.

I’ll Watch435 Watching
Fri Jun 10 8:00am
Stomp the Yard E!

An L.A. step-dancer tries to fit in at an Atlanta college and gain acceptance from a fraternity.

I’ll Watch435 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Columbus Short
Scandal Alum Columbus Short Arrested at His Own Album Release Party

He allegedly got into a dispute with his bail bondsman

Kerry Washington, Columbus Short
See Which Scandal Star Might Be Heading to Empire

Could this be Cookie's new boy toy?

Columbus Short
Former Scandal Star Columbus Short Opens Up About Cocaine Abuse

Columbus Short, the former Scandal star whose life turned into a scandal itself in 2014, appeared on…

Jeff Perry and Tony Goldwyn
Liv's Return, an "Idealistic" Fitz and 5 More Teases About Scandal Season 4

Where in the world is Olivia Pope lounging on the beach? Last we saw our favorite fixer on Scandal,…

Kerry Washington
Returning Favorites: Inside Scandal's Shocking New Season

On a Wednesday afternoon in late August, Kerry Washington's shih tzu-Yorkie mix, Josie, is napping c…

Columbus Short
Ex-Scandal Star Columbus Short Arrested, Second Arrest Warrant Issued

Columbus Short just can't seem to catch a break. The former Scandal star was arrested and…

Details

  • Birth Name: Columbus Keith Short Jr.
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States
  • Birthday: September 19, 1982, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »