Columbus Short Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Columbus Keith Short Jr.

Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Birthday: September 19, 1982, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(379 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Columbus Short

Scandal Alum Columbus Short Sentenced to 30 Days in Jail

Former Scandal star Columbus Short was sentenced Wednesday to 30 days in jail for violating his probation stemming from previous assault charges, The Associated Press reports. Short tested positive for cocaine and marijuana in April. In 2014, Short… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Making Love in Vermont
00:50 — Liv and Fitz make love in the firelight.
Quinn Was Never Meant to Be Normal
01:33 — Normal is overrated. Right, Charlie?
Fitz Finds Out About Mellie and Andrew
01:06 — Fitz is striding down the hall in an instant.
The Losers
01:22 — An explosive tale of double cross and revenge, "The Losers" centers upon the members of an elite U.S. Special Forces unit sent into the Bolivian jungl (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 2:30am
The Losers TBS

A team of mercenaries wage war on the CIA after they're double-crossed by rogue agent Max (Jason Patric) during a mission in the Bolivian jungle. But in order to get to Max, the team will need a little help from sexy operative Aisha (Zoe Saldana), who has (more…)

I’ll Watch421 Watching
Tue Jun 28 12:30pm
You Got Served BET

The members of B2K star in this saga about street-dancers who compete in impromptu contests judged by the public.

I’ll Watch215 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Columbus Short
Scandal's Columbus Short Pleads No Contest in Assault Case

See what he was sentenced

Columbus Short
Scandal Alum Columbus Short Arrested at His Own Album Release Party

He allegedly got into a dispute with his bail bondsman

Kerry Washington, Columbus Short
See Which Scandal Star Might Be Heading to Empire

Could this be Cookie's new boy toy?

Columbus Short
Former Scandal Star Columbus Short Opens Up About Cocaine Abuse

Columbus Short, the former┬áScandal┬ástar whose life turned into a scandal itself in 2014, appeared on…

Jeff Perry and Tony Goldwyn
Liv's Return, an "Idealistic" Fitz and 5 More Teases About Scandal Season 4

Where in the world is Olivia Pope lounging on the beach? Last we saw our favorite fixer on Scandal,…

Kerry Washington
Returning Favorites: Inside Scandal's Shocking New Season

On a Wednesday afternoon in late August, Kerry Washington's shih tzu-Yorkie mix, Josie, is napping c…

Details

  • Birth Name: Columbus Keith Short Jr.
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States
  • Birthday: September 19, 1982, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »