Columbus ShortCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Columbus Keith Short Jr.

Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Birthday: September 19, 2015, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

User Rating: (377 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Columbus Short
Former Scandal Star Columbus Short Opens Up About Cocaine Abuse

Columbus Short, the former┬áScandal┬ástar whose life turned into a scandal itself in 2014, a…

Jeff Perry and Tony Goldwyn
Liv's Return, an "Idealistic" Fitz and 5 More Teases About Scandal Season 4

Where in the world is Olivia Pope lounging on the beach? Last we saw our favorite fixer on…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 7 5:30pm
Stomp the Yard MTV

An L.A. street tough (Columbus Short) uses his step-dancing prowess to try to fit in on an Atlanta college campus. Predictable plot, but peppy choreography. Meagan Good, Darrin Henson. Directed by music-video veteran Sylvain White.

Sun Feb 8 12:30am
Stomp the Yard MTV

An L.A. street tough (Columbus Short) uses his step-dancing prowess to try to fit in on an Atlanta college campus. Predictable plot, but peppy choreography. Meagan Good, Darrin Henson. Directed by music-video veteran Sylvain White.

Fri Feb 13 8:00pm
Stomp the Yard VH1

An L.A. street tough (Columbus Short) uses his step-dancing prowess to try to fit in on an Atlanta college campus. Predictable plot, but peppy choreography. Meagan Good, Darrin Henson. Directed by music-video veteran Sylvain White.

Shop