Columbus Short Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Columbus Keith Short Jr.

Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Birthday: September 19, 2015, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (377 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Columbus Short
Former Scandal Star Columbus Short Opens Up About Cocaine Abuse

Columbus Short, the former Scandal star whose life turned into a scandal itself in 2014, appeared on…

Jeff Perry and Tony Goldwyn
Liv's Return, an "Idealistic" Fitz and 5 More Teases About Scandal Season 4

Where in the world is Olivia Pope lounging on the beach? Last we saw our favorite fixer on Scandal,…

Kerry Washington
Returning Favorites: Inside Scandal's Shocking New Season

On a Wednesday afternoon in late August, Kerry Washington's shih tzu-Yorkie mix, Josie, is napping c…

Columbus Short
Ex-Scandal Star Columbus Short Arrested, Second Arrest Warrant Issued

Columbus Short just can't seem to catch a break. The former Scandal star was arrested and…

Kerry Washington and Columbus Short
Scandal's Shonda Rhimes Reveals Harrison's Fate, Talks Season of Abby

When Scandal returns, the ABC political fixer drama will waste no time resolving many of the jaw-dro…

Columbus Short
Columbus Short: Scandal Did Not Throw Me to the Curb

It's been a rough six months for Columbus Short. The actor's arrest for public intoxication over the…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV Characters That Need to Die

Check out some of the dead weight dragging down some of our favorite shows

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 11:30am
Stomp the Yard BET

An L.A. street tough (Columbus Short) uses his step-dancing prowess to try to fit in on an Atlanta college campus. Predictable plot, but peppy choreography. Meagan Good, Darrin Henson. Directed by music-video veteran Sylvain White.

Thu Apr 9 5:25pm
Accepted MOMAX

Derivative teen comedy about a group of college rejects who get more than they bargained for when they create a phony university. Justin Long, Jonah Hill, Blake Lively, Columbus Short, Adam Herschman. Directed by Steve Pink.

Fri Apr 10 6:00pm
Stomp the YardNew OXYGN

An L.A. street tough (Columbus Short) uses his step-dancing prowess to try to fit in on an Atlanta college campus. Predictable plot, but peppy choreography. Meagan Good, Darrin Henson. Directed by music-video veteran Sylvain White.