Colton Haynes Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Colton Lee Haynes

Birth Place: Wichita, KS

Birthday: July 13, 1988, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(83 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Colton Haynes, <em>Arrow</em>

Arrow's Colton Haynes Comes Out in Emotional Interview

Colton Haynes officially confirmed he's gay in an interview with Entertainment Weekly published on Thursday. The Arrow and Teen Wolf star, who has struggled with clinical anxiety, peeked out of the closet in January when he responded to a Tumblr com… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Colton Haynes On Coming Out and Leaving 'Arrow': 'I Had to Step Back'
01:16 — The actor opens up about his sexuality and life after leaving 'Arrow.'
Constantines Contact
01:22 — Oliver seeks out a way to defend against Darhk's magic.
Quick Cut: Beacon of Hope
02:56 — Brie Larvan breaks out of jail and turns up at Palmer Tech threatening to kill everyone unless she gets the bio-chip that is implanted in Felicity’s s (more…)
Inside: Genesis
01:17 — Diggle crosses the line in his quest for revenge.

Watch See all »

Wed May 11 8:00pm
ArrowMonument PointNew(Season 4, Episode 21) CW

Felicity realizes she needs to ask her father, Noah Kuttler, for help when Team Arrow learns what Damien Darhk's next move is going to be. Meanwhile, Noah and Oliver have a heart-to-heart talk that leaves Oliver rattled.

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Wed May 18 8:00pm
ArrowLost in the FloodNew(Season 4, Episode 22) CW

Oliver and Diggle race to rescue Thea, while Felicity, Curtis and Noah join together to stop Darhk.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

 Colton Haynes
Did Arrow Star Colton Haynes Come Out?

What could it mean?

Colton Haynes Is Bringing Roy Back to Arrow

Is Thea going to be stoked?

Colton Haynes
The Truth Behind That Big Arrow Exit

But are they gone for good?

<em>Arrow</em>
Who Is Going to Die on Arrow?

Is Felicity in danger? We weigh the likelihood

Grant Gustin and Stephen Amell
On the Set: The Flash and Arrow Face Off In an Epic Superhero Crossover

If you hadn't noticed, comic books are no laughing matter on TV these days. AMC's The Walking Dead i…

Stephen Amell, Katie Cassidy
Arrow's Marc Guggenheim on Olicity's Future and When Laurel Will Go Full-On Black Canary

Everything's changing on Arrow this year. Team Arrow has gained a few more members and allies, but O…

Details

  • Birth Name: Colton Lee Haynes
  • Birth Place: Wichita, KS
  • Birthday: July 13, 1988, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »